index seminum 2012, seeds collecting, dry year 2012

PDF VERSION

DESIDERATA 2012 (.pdf)

Index seminum annis 2012 et 2011 collectorum

Jože Bavcon & Janja Makše

CONIFEROPHYTINA (Gymnospermae)


Pinaceae
1. Pinus mugo Turra
2. Tsuga canadensis (L.) Carriere

Taxaceae
3. Taxus baccata L.

Taxodiaceae
4. Metasequoia glyptostroboides Hu & Cheng

MAGNOLIOPHYTINA (Angiospermae)


Acanthaceae
5. Acanthus balcanicus Heywood & I.B.K. Richardson

Aceraceae
6. Acer campestre L.
7. Acer griseum (Franch.) Pax.
8. Acer pseudoplatanus L.
9. Acer tataricum L.

Alismataceae
10. Alisma plantago-aquatica L.

Alliaceae
11. Allium angulosum L.
12. Allium ericetorum Thore
13. Allium schoenoprasum L. subsp. alpinum (DC.) Čelak
14. Allium senescens L. 2011
15. Allium tuberosum Roxb.
16. Allium ursinum L.

Amaranthaceae
17. Froelichia gracilis Moq.
18. Gomphrena globosa L.

Amaryllidaceae
19. Galanthus nivalis L.

Anacardiaceae
20. Rhus verniciflua Stokes

Apiaceae
21. Aethusa cynapium L.
22. Ammi majus L.
23. Astrantia carniolica Jacq.
24. Astrantia major L.
25. Athamanta haynaldii Borb. & Uechtr.
26. Conium maculatum L.
27. Daucus carota L.
28. Eryngium amethystinum L.
29. Eryngium planum L.
30. Foeniculum vulgare Mill.
31. Hacquetia epipactis (Scop.) DC.
32. Libanotis sibirica (L.) C. A. Mey
33. Orlaya grandiflora (L.) Hoffm.
34. Pastinaca sativa L. var. fleischmanni (Hladnik) Burnat
35. Peucedanum coriaceum Rchb.
36. Peucedanum schottii Besser ex DC.
37. Scandix brachycarpa Guss.
38. Scandix pecten-veneris L.
39. Seseli gouanii W.D.J.Koch 2011
40. Smyrnium perfoliatum L.

Apocynaceae
41. Amsonia tabernaemontana Walt.

Aquifoliaceae
42. Ilex aquifolium L.

Araceae
43. Calla palustris L.

Araliaceae
44. Acanthopanax sieboldianus Mak.
45. Hedera helix L.

Asclepiadaceae
46. Asclepias syriaca L.
47. Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medik.

Asphodelaceae
48. Anthericum liliago L.
49. Anthericum ramosum L. 2011
50. Asphodeline liburnica (Scop.) Rchb.
51. Asphodeline lutea (L.) Rchb.
52. Asphodelus albus Mill.

Asteraceae
53. Ageratum houstonianum Mill.
54. Ambrosia trifida L.
55. Anthemis tinctoria L.
56. Artemisia abrotanum L.
57. Aster alpinus L.
58. Aster amellus L.
59. Bidens tripartita L.
60. Buphthalmum salicifolium L.
61. Calendula arvensis L.
62. Calendula officinalis L.
63. Carduus acanthoides L.
64. Carlina vulgaris L. subsp. brevibracteata (Andrae) K.Werner
65. Centaurea cyanus L.
66. Centaurea scabiosa L.
67. Chamomilla recutita (L.) Rauschert
68. Cirsium acaule Scop.
69. Cirsium oleraceum (L.) Scop.
70. Cirsium palustre (L.) Scop.
71. Cladanthus arabicus Cass.
72. Coreopsis grandiflora Hogg.
73. Coreopsis verticillata L.
74. Cosmos bipinnatus L.
75. Cosmos sulphureus Cav. 2011
76. Echinacea purpurea Moench
77. Echinops exaltatus Schrader 2011
78. Echinops sphaerocephalus L.
79. Emilia coccinea Sweet
80. Eupatorium cannabinum L.
81. Gaillardia aristata Pursh
82. Gaillardia pulchella Foug.
83. Gynura cernua Benth.
84. Inula hirta L.
85. Inula magnifica L.
86. Iva xanthifolia Nutt.
87. Liatris graminifolia (Walt.) Willd.
88. Osteospermum hyoseroides (DC.) Norlindh
89. Serratula lycopifolia (Vill.) A.Kern.
90. Silphium perfoliatum L.
91. Sonchus asper (L.) Hill.
92. Tagetes erecta L.
93. Tagetes patula L.
94. Tagetes tenuifolia Cav.
95. Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Schultz Bip.
96. Tanacetum vulgare L.
97. Xeranthemum cylindraceum Sibth. & Smith
98. Zinnia elegans Jacq.
99. Zinnia pauciflora L.

Basellaceae
100. Basella alba L.
101. Basella rubra L. 2011

Berberidaceae
102. Gymnospermium scipetarum Paparisto & Qosja ex E.Mayer & Pulević

Betulaceae
103. Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertner
104. Alnus incana (L.) Moench

Boraginaceae
105. Anchusa officinalis L.
106. Echium vulgare L.
107. Nonea lutea (Desr.) DC. in Lam.& DC.
108. Solenanthus scardicus Bornm.
109. Symphytum officinale L.

Brassicaceae
110. Aethionema saxatile (L.) R. Br.
111. Alyssoides sinuatum Medik.
112. Alyssoides utriculata (L.) Medicus
113. Alyssum idaeum Boiss. & Heldr.
114. Alyssum montanum L. subsp. pluscanescens (Raim. ex J.Baumg.) Trpin
115. Alyssum ovirense Kerner
116. Alyssum petraeum Ard.
117. Arabis caucasica Schlecht.
118. Barbarea vulgaris R. Br.
119. Berteroa incana (L.) DC. 2011
120. Braya alpina Sternb. & Hoppe
121. Bunias orientalis L.
122. Erysimum comatum Pančić
123. Fibigia clypeata (L.) Medicus
124. Fibigia triquetra (DC.) Boiss.
125. Iberis amara L.
126. Isatis tinctoria L.
127. Lepidium sativum L.
128. Lunaria rediviva L.
129. Peltaria alliacea Jacq.
130. Sisymbrium austriacum Jacq.

Buxaceae
131. Buxus sempervirens L. 2011
132. Sarcococca saligna Müll. Arg.

Caesalpiniaceae
133. Cercis siliquastrum L.
134. Gleditsia triacanthos L.

Calycanthaceae
135. Sinocalycanthus chinensis Cheng & S.Y.Chang

Campanulaceae
136. Campanula justiniana Witasek
137. Campanula poscharskyana Degen 2011
138. Campanula rapunculoides L.
139. Campanula trachelium L.
140. Edraianthus graminifolius (L.) DC.
141. Legousia speculum-veneris (L.) Chaix
142. Lobelia siphilitica L. 2011

Cannabaceae
143. Cannabis sativa L.
144. Humulus lupulus L.

Caprifoliaceae
145. Lonicera alpigena L.

Carpinaceae
146. Carpinus betulus L.
147. Carpinus orientalis Mill.

Caryophyllaceae
148. Agrostemma githago L.
149. Arenaria procera Spreng. ex Hornem.
150. Cerastium arvense L.
151. Cerastium grandiflorum Waldst. & Kit.
152. Cerastium tomentosum L.
153. Dianthus armeria L.
154. Dianthus barbatus L.
155. Dianthus deltoides L.
156. Dianthus fragrans M. Bieb.
157. Dianthus giganteus D'uru
158. Dianthus knappii (Pant.) Ascherson & Kanitz
159. Dianthus monspessulanus L.
160. Dianthus pinifolius Sibth. & Sm.
161. Dianthus plumarius L. subsp. glandus
162. Dianthus pontederae Kern.
163. Dianthus pubescens Sibth. & Sm.
164. Dianthus sternbergii Sieber
165. Dianthus superbus L.
166. Dianthus tergestinus (Rchb.) Kerner
167. Gypsophila scorzonerifolia Ser.
168. Lychnis coronaria (L.) Desr.
169. Lychnis flos-cuculi L.
170. Lychnis viscaria L.
171. Petrorhagia prolifera (L.) P.W.Ball & Heyw.
172. Petrorhagia saxifraga (L.) Link
173. Silene alpestris Jacq.
174. Silene dichotoma Ehrh.
175. Silene dioica (L. em. Mill.) Clairv.
176. Silene gallica L.
177. Silene maritima With.
178. Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. glareosa (Jordan) Marsden-Jones & Turrill
179. Vaccaria hispanica Medic. 2011
180. Viscaria vulgaris Bernh.

Celastraceae
181. Celastrus orbiculatus Thunb.
182. Euonymus europaeus L.

Cercidiphyllaceae
183. Cercidiphyllum japonicum Sieb. & Zucc.

Chenopodiaceae
184. Chenopodium bonus-henricus L.

Cichoriaceae
185. Crepis biennis L.
186. Crepis pulchra L.
187. Crepis rubra L.
188. Hieracium aurantiacum L.
189. Hieracium lanatum Vill.
190. Hieracium pilosella L.
191. Lapsana communis L. 2011
192. Leontodon hispidus L. subsp. brumatii (Rchb.) T.Wraber
193. Leontodon hispidus L. subsp. danubialis (Jacq.) Simonkai
194. Tragopogon balcanicus Velen.
195. Tragopogon pratensis L.
196. Tragopogon pratensis L. subsp. orientalis (L.) Čelak
197. Tragopogon pterodes Pančić

Convallariaceae
198. Convallaria majalis L.
199. Danaë racemosa (L.) Medicus
200. Polygonatum latifolium (Jacq.) Desf.

Convolvulaceae
201. Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roh.
202. Quamoclit pennata Voigt

Cornaceae
203. Cornus mas L.

Crassulaceae
204. Sedum aizoon L.
205. Sedum maximum Suter
206. Sedum sexangulare L.

Cucurbitaceae
207. Bryonia dioica Jacq.
* 208. Ecballium elaterium (L.) Rich.

Cyperaceae
209. Carex limosa L.
210. Scirpus sylvaticus L.

Datiscaceae
211. Datisca cannabina L.

Dioscoreaceae
212. Dioscorea balcanica Košanin
213. Dioscorea batatas Decne.

Dipsacaceae
214. Cephalaria gigantea (Ledeb.) Bobrov
215. Cephalaria leucantha (L.) Roemer & Schultes
216. Dipsacus laciniatus L.
217. Dipsacus strigosus Willd. ex Roem & Schult
218. Scabiosa hladnikiana Host.
219. Succisa pratensis Moench

Euphorbiaceae
* 220. Manihot palmata Muell.
221. Ricinus communis L.

Fabaceae
222. Desmodium canadense (L.) DC.
223. Dolichos lablab L.
224. Dolichos ornatus Wall. 2011
225. Dorycnium herbaceum Vill.
226. Glycine max (L.) Merr. 'Lutea'
227. Glycine max (L.) Merr. 'Nigra'
228. Glycyrrhiza glabra L.
229. Laburnum alpinum (Mill.) Presl.
230. Lotus ornithopodioides L.
231. Lupinus polyphyllus Lindl.
232. Medicago lupulina L.
233. Melilotus albus Medik.
234. Melilotus altissimus Thuill.
235. Phaseolus aureus Roxbg.
236. Phaseolus mungo L.
237. Trigonella gladiata Stev.

Fumariaceae
238. Corydalis cava (L.) Schweigg. & Körte
239. Corydalis lutea (L.) DC.
240. Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv. subsp. solida

Gentianaceae
241. Gentiana cruciata L.

Geraniaceae
242. Geranium macrorrhizum L.
243. Geranium pratense L.
244. Geranium robertianum L.

Hamamelidaceae
245. Hamamelis japonica Sieb. & Zucc.
246. Hamamelis mollis Oliv.
247. Hamamelis virginiana L.

Hyacinthaceae
248. Bellevalia romana (L.) Reichenb.
* 249. Bowiea volubilis Harv.
250. Muscari comosum (L.) Miller
251. Muscari neglectum Guss. ex Ten.
252. Ornithogalum sphaerocarpum A. Kerner

Hydrophyllaceae
253. Nemophila maculata Lindl.
254. Phacelia tanacetifolia Benth.

Hypericaceae
255. Hypericum kalmianum L.
256. Hypericum montanum L.
257. Hypericum olympicum L.
258. Hypericum tetrapterum Fries

Iridaceae
259. Crocus vernus (L.) Hill subsp. vernus 2011
260. Gladiolus palustris Gaudin
261. Iris graminea L.
262. Iris pseudacorus L.
263. Iris sibirica L. subsp. erirrhiza (Pospichal) T.Wraber
264. Sisyrinchium bermudiana L.

Juglandaceae
265. Carya ovata (Mill.) K. Koch
266. Pterocarya fraxinifolia (Lam.) Spach.

Lamiaceae
267. Ballota rupestris (Biv.) Vis.
268. Betonica officinalis L.
269. Betonica officinalis L. subsp. serotina (Host) Hayek
270. Calamintha brauneana (Jávorka) O. Schwarz
271. Clinopodium vulgare L.
272. Horminum pyrenaicum L.
273. Hyssopus officinalis L.
274. Lavandula angustifolia Mill.
275. Leonurus cardiaca L.
276. Lycopus exaltatus L.fil.
277. Melissa officinalis L.
278. Mentha aquatica L.
279. Mentha pulegium L.
280. Micromeria dalmatica Benth
281. Micromeria thymifolia (Scop.) Fritsch
282. Monarda fistulosa L.
283. Ocimum basilicum L.
284. Perilla frutescens (L.) Britton
285. Prunella laciniata L.
286. Salvia glutinosa L.
287. Salvia officinalis L.
288. Salvia sclarea L.
289. Salvia verticillata L.
290. Satureja montana L. subsp. variegata (Host.) P.W.Ball
291. Satureja subspicata Bartl. ex Vis.
292. Scutellaria alpina L.
293. Scutellaria altissima L.
294. Sideritis montana L.
295. Stachys germanica L.
296. Teucrium arduini L.
297. Teucrium chamaedrys L.

Liliaceae
298. Fritillaria meleagris L.
299. Hosta ventricosa (Salisb.) Stearn

Linaceae
300. Linum usitatissimum L.

Lythraceae
301. Cuphea lanceolata Ait.
302. Lythrum salicaria L.

Malvaceae
303. Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
304. Althaea armeniaca Ten.
305. Althaea officinalis L.
* 306. Gossypium arboreum L.
* 307. Gossypium hirsutum L.
308. Hibiscus esculentus L.
309. Hibiscus moscheutos L. var. roseus
* 310. Hibiscus sabdariffa L. ssp. sabdariffa
311. Hibiscus trionum L.
312. Kitaibelia vitifolia Willd. 2011
313. Malva sylvestris L.
* 314. Pavonia spinifex Cav. 2011

Mimosaceae
* 315. Mimosa pudica L.

Moraceae
316. Maclura pomifera (Raf.) Schneid.

Myrtaceae
* 317. Callistemon speciosus (Sims) DC.
* 318. Myrtus communis L.
* 319. Psidium cattleianum Sabine

Nyctaginaceae
320. Mirabilis jalapa L.
321. Oxybaphus floribundus Choisy

Oleaceae
322. Fraxinus ornus L.

Onagraceae
323. Epilobium hirsutum L.
324. Epilobium parviflorum Schreber
325. Gaura biennis L.
326. Lopezia racemosa Cav.
327. Oenothera biennis L.

Paeoniaceae
328. Paeonia lactiflora Pall.
329. Paeonia officinalis L.
330. Paeonia romanica Brandz.
331. Paeonia wittmanniana Hartw.

Papaveraceae
332. Argemone alba Lestib.
333. Argemone mexicana L.
334. Chelidonium majus L.
335. Glaucium flavum Crantz
336. Papaver rhoeas L.

Passifloraceae
* 337. Passiflora suberosa L. 2011

Pedaliaceae
* 338. Proboscidea lusitanica (Mill.) Thell.
* 339. Sesamum indicum L.

Plantaginaceae
340. Plantago sempervirens Crantz

Poaceae
341. Andropogon gerardii Vitman
342. Lagurus ovatus L.
343. Leersia oryzoides (L.) Swartz
344. Melica ciliata L.
345. Molinia caerulea (L.) Moench subsp. caerulea
346. Panicum capillare subsp. capillare L.
347. Panicum miliaceum L.
348. Pennisetum orientale Rich.
349. Sesleria autumnalis F. W. Schultz
350. Setaria verticillata (L.) P.Beauv
351. Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
352. Sorghum vulgare Pers.
353. Sorghum vulgare var. sudanense Hitchc.

Polemoniaceae
354. Gilia capitata Douglas.
355. Gilia tricolor Benth.
356. Phlox paniculata L.

Polygonaceae
357. Fagopyrum esculentum Moench.
358. Fagopyrum tataricum (L.) Gaertner
359. Rumex salicifolius Weinm.

Portulacaceae
360. Calandrinia grandiflora Lindl
361. Portulaca grandiflora Hook.
362. Portulaca oleracea L. subsp. oleracea

Primulaceae
363. Anagallis arvensis L.
364. Primula columnae Ten.

Ranunculaceae
365. Aconitum lycoctonum L. em Koelle subsp. lycoctonum
366. Anemone hupehensis Lemoine
367. Aquilegia atrata Koch
368. Caltha palustris L.
369. Consolida regalis S.F. Gray
370. Eranthis hyemalis (L.) Salisb.
371. Helleborus atrorubens Waldst. & Kit.
372. Helleborus multifidus Vis.
373. Helleborus odorus Waldst. & Kitt.
374. Nigella damascena L.
375. Pulsatilla halleri (All.) Willd. subsp. slavica (G. Reuss) Zamels
376. Pulsatilla montana (Hoppe) Rchb.
377. Ranunculus millefoliatus Vahl
378. Semiaquilegia ecalcarata (Maxim.) Sprague & Hutchinson

Rosaceae
379. Agrimonia procera Wallr.
380. Aruncus dioicus (Walter) Fernald
381. Cotoneaster integerrimus Med.
382. Duchesnea indica (Andr.) Focke
383. Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim.
384. Geum coccineum Sibth. & Sm.
385. Geum urbanum L.
386. Potentilla nivea L.
387. Potentilla recta L.
388. Potentilla rupestris L.
389. Potentilla thuringiaca Bernh. ex Link.
390. Rhodotypos scandens (Thunb.) Mak.
391. Rosa glauca Pourr.
392. Rosa multiflora Thunb.
393. Rosa pendulina L.
394. Sanguisorba minor Scop.
395. Sanguisorba officinalis L.
396. Sibiraea croatica Degen
397. Stephanandra tanakae Franch. & Sav.
398. Stranvaesia davidiana Decne.

Rubiaceae
399. Galium verum L.

Rutaceae
400. Phellodendron amurense Rupr.
401. Poncirus trifoliata (L.) Raf.
402. Ruta graveolens L.
403. Zanthoxylum simulans Hance

Sambucaceae
404. Viburnum lantana L.
405. Viburnum sargentii Koehne.

Sapindaceae
406. Cardiospermum halicacabum L. 2011

Saxifragaceae
407. Heuchera americana L.
408. Heuchera sanguinea Engelm.

Scrophulariaceae
409. Cymbalaria muralis Gaertner, Meyer & Scherbius 2011
410. Digitalis grandiflora Miller
411. Digitalis lanata Ehrh.
412. Erinus alpinus L.
413. Kickxia elatine (L.) Dumort.
414. Linaria alpina (L.) Miller
415. Misopates orontium (L.) Rafin.
416. Penstemon hirsutus Willd.
417. Penstemon fruticosus (Pursh) Greene
418. Pseudolysimachion barrelieri (Schott ex Roem. & Schult.) Holub subsp. barrelieri
419. Pseudolysimachion barrelieri (Schott ex Roem. & Schult.) Holub subsp. incana (L.) Walters
420. Verbascum austriacum Schott ex Roem. & Schult.
421. Verbascum densiflorum Bertol. 2011
422. Veronica officinalis L.
423. Veronica prostrata L.
424. Veronica teucrium L.
425. Veronicastrum sibirica L.

Solanaceae
426. Browallia demissa L.
427. Datura inoxia Mill. 2011
428. Datura metel L.
429. Hyoscyamus niger L. 2011
430. Lycium chinense Mill.
431. Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertner
432. Nicotiana rustica L.
433. Nicotiana tabacum L.
* 434. Nicotiana tabacum L. var. havanensis
435. Nicotiana viscosa Lehm.
436. Physalis ixocarpa Brot.
437. Scopolia carniolica Jacq.
438. Scopolia carniolica Jacq. f. hladnikiana (Biatz. & Fleischm.) E. Mayer
439. Solanum sisymbriifolium Lam.

Staphyleaceae
440. Staphylea pinnata L.

Styracaceae
441. Halesia carolina L.
442. Pterostyrax hispida Sieb. & Zucc. 2011

Taccaceae
* 443. Tacca chantrieri André

Tiliaceae
444. Tilia platyphyllos Scop.

Tropaeolaceae
445. Tropaeolum majus L.

Typhaceae
446. Typha latifolia L.

Ulmaceae
447. Celtis occidentalis L.
448. Zelkova carpinifolia (Pall.) K. Koch

Urticaceae
449. Parietaria officinalis L.
450. Urtica dioica L.

Verbenaceae
451. Callicarpa bodinieri Levl. var. giraldii Rehd.
452. Vitex agnus-castus L.


* Semina plantarum in caladariis cultarum.

Horti praefectus: dr. Jože Bavcon
Seminum Curator, hortulana: Janja Makše

Semina e plantis spontaneis in loco natali annis 2012 et 2011 lecta


Jože Bavcon, Igor Dakskobler, Ljudmila Dakskobler, Branko Dolinar, Janja Makše

453. Acer campestre L. - Dragonja, 2012, J. B.
454. Aconitum angustifolium Bernh. ex Rchb. - Črna prst, 2011, L. & I. D.
455. Aconitum variegatum L. - Čaven, 2011, J. B.
456. Allium sphaerocephalon L. - Sočerga, 2011, J. B.
457. Allium victorialis L. - Kanin, nad pl. Gozdec, 2011, L. & I. D.
458. Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertner - Kanalski Kolovrat, 2012, L. & I. D.
459. Angelica sylvestris L. - Snežnik, 2011, J. B.
460. Anthericum ramosum L. - Prevoje, 2011, J. B.
461. Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) Spreng. - Golica, 2012, L. & I. D.
462. Armeria alpina (DC.) Willd. - Veliki Babanjski skedenj, 2011, L. & I. D.
463. Asphodelus albus L. - Slavnik, 2012, J. B.
464. Asphodelus albus Mill. - Matajur, 2012, L. & I. D.
465. Aster amellus L. - Mrzli vrh, 2012, L. & I. D.
466. Astrantia major L. - Šentvid, 2011, J. B.
467. Athamanta turbith (L.) Brot. p.p., em. Karsten - Žabijski vrh nad Žabčami, 2011, L. & I. D.
468. Berberis vulgaris L. - Jezersko, 2012, J. M.
469. Buphthalmum salicifolium L. - Žadovinek; Krško, 2011, J. B.
470. Bupleurum petraeum L. - Špičasta kupa - Jehlc nad Grnatom, 2011, L. & I. D.
471. Campanula latifolia L. - Javornik, 2012, R. T., B. D.
472. Capparis spinosa L. - Piran, 2012, J. B.
473. Chamerion dodonaei (Vill.) Holub - Orehek (Cerkljansko), 2012, L. & I. D.
474. Clematis recta L. - Kavčiče, 2011, J. B.
475. Clematis vitalba L. - Žadovinek, 2011, J. B.
476. Cornus mas L. - Grgarske Ravne, 2012, L. & I. D.
477. Coronilla emerus L. subsp. emeroides - Hrastovlje, 2012, J. B.
478. Coronilla emerus L. subsp. emeroides - Lipnik, 2012, J. B.
479. Corydalis cava (L.) Schweigg. & Körte - Boč, 2012, J. M.
480. Cotinus coggygria Scop. - Dragonja, 2012, J. B.
481. Cotoneaster integerrimus Med. - Kobla, 2012, L. & I. D.
482. Crataegus monogyna Jacq. - Žadovinek, 2012, J. B.
483. Crataegus monogyna Jacq. - Dragonja, 2012, J. B.
484. Crataegus monogyna Jacq. - Roje pri Ljubljani, 2011, J. B.
485. Crepis bocconi P. D. Sell - Črna prst, 2012, L. & I. D.
486. Crepis pyrenaica (L.) W. Greuter - dolina Bale, pod Prevalo, 2012, L. & I. D.
487. Crithmum maritimum L. - Izola, 2011, J. B.
488. Crocus vernus (L.) Hill - Velika planina, 2012, J. B.
489. Cypripedium calceolus L. - Brlog pri Velikih Laščah, 2012, B. D., B. V.
490. Cypripedium calceolus L. - Jezersko, 2012, J. M.
491. Dictamnus albus L. - Slavnik, 2012, J. B.
492. Echium vulgare L. - Slavnik, 2012, J. B.
493. Epimedium alpinum L. - Šentjurij pri Mirni Peči, 2012, J. M.
494. Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz subsp. orbicularis (K. Richt.) E. Klein - Žirovski vrh, 2012, B. D.
495. Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz - Logarji - Mišja dolina, 2012, B. D.
496. Eryngium amethystinum L. - Lipnik, 2012, J. B.
497. Euonymus verrucosa Scop. - Šentjurij pri Mirni Peči, 2012, J. M.
498. Fraxinus ornus L. - Sabotin, 2012, L. & I. D.
499. Fraxinus ornus L. - Sv.Volbenk, Goljevica, 2012, L. & I. D.
500. Galium verum L. - Lipnik, 2012, J. B.
501. Galium verum L. - Roje pri Ljubljani, 2012, J. B.
502. Gentiana asclepiadea L. - Jezersko, 2012, J. M.
503. Gentiana lutea L. - Ilirska Bistrica - plato, 2011, J. B.
504. Gentiana lutea L. subsp. symphyandra - Vremščica, 2012, J. B.
505. Gentiana lutea L. subsp. symphyandra - Čaven, 2011, J. B.
506. Gladiolus illyricus Koch - Roje pri Ljubljani, 2012, J. B.
507. Globularia punctata Hegetschw. - Podgorje, 2012, J. B.
508. Grafia golaka (Hacq.) Rchb. - Čaven, 2011, J. B.
509. Hedera helix L. - Šentjurij pri Mirni Peči, 2012, J. M.
510. Helleborus niger L. - Velika planina, 2012, J. B.
511. Heracleum sphondylium L. subsp. montanum - Bohinj, pl. Vrtača nad Vojami, 2011, L. & I. D.
512. Hladnikia pastinacifolia Rchb. - Poldanovec, 2012, L. & I. D.
513. Hypericum perforatum L. - Roje pri Ljubljani, 2012, J. B.
514. Inula hirta L. - Vremščica, 2012, J. B.
515. Iris graminea L. - Lipnik, 2012, J. B.
516. Iris pallida Lam. subsp. illyrica - Slavnik, 2012, J. B.
517. Iris pseudacorus L. - Mala vas pri Bovcu, 2011, L. & I. D.
518. Iris sibirica L. subsp. erirrhiza - Kojca, 2012, L. & I. D.
519. Laserpitium siler L. - Čaven, 2011, J. B.
520. Libanotis sibirica (L.) C. A. Mey - Čaven, 2011, J. B.
521. Libanotis sibirica (L.) C.A. Mey. subsp. montana (Crantz) P.W.Ball - Ilirska Bistrica - plato, 2011, J. B.
522. Ligusticum sequieri (Jacq.) Koch - Čaven, 2011, J. B.
523. Ligustrum vulgare L. - Žadovinek, 2012, J. B.
524. Lilium carniolicum Bernh. - Kucelj, 2011, J. B.
525. Liparis loeselii (L.) Rich. - mokrišče ob Savi Dolinki pod vasjo Breg pri Žirovnici, 2012, B. D.
526. Listera ovata (L.) R. Br. - Kamniška Bistrica, 2012, J. M.
527. Lonicera alpigena L. - planina za Liscem, 2012, L. & I. D.
528. Lunaria rediviva L. - Čaven, 2011, J. B.
529. Lythrum salicaria L. - Prevoje, 2012, J. B.
530. Molopospermum peloponnesiacum (L.) Koch subsp. bauhinii - Sveta Gora pri Gorici, 2012, L. & I. D.
531. Muscari botryoides (L.) Mill. - Nanos, 2012, J. B.
532. Myrrhis odorata (L.) Scop. - Črna prst, 2012, L. & I. D.
533. Ornithogalum pyrenaicum L. - Blehe pod Šoštarjem, 2012, L. & I. D.
534. Ostrya carpinifolia Scop. - Gradiška Tura, 2011, L. & I. D.
535. Paeonia officinalis L. - Lipnik, 2012, J. B.
536. Paliurus spina-christi Mill. - Osp - Socerb, 2011, A. M.
537. Pedicularis hacquetii Graf ex Hoppe - Ravenska planina pod Črno goro, 2012, L. & I. D.
538. Peucedanum oreoselinum (L.) Moench - Roje pri Ljubljani, 2012, J. B.
539. Peucedanum ostruthium (L.) Koch - Mala Peca, 2011, I. D., B. V., A. S.
540. Peucedanum verticillare (L.) Koch - Idrija - Stara Mejca, 2011, L. & I. D.
541. Pistacia terebinthus L. - Dragonja, 2012, J. B.
542. Plantago argentea Chaix. & Vill. subsp. liburnica - Otlica, Navrše, 2012, L. & I. D.
543. Plantago holosteum Scop. - Slavnik, 2012, J. B.
544. Pleurospermum austriacum (L.) Hoffm. - Črna prst, 2011, L. & I. D.
545. Potentilla caulescens Torn. - dolina Belce v Karavankah, 2012, L. & I. D.
546. Prospero elisae Speta - Dragonja, 2012, J. B.
547. Prunus spinosa L. - Žadovinek, 2011, J. B.
548. Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre subsp. austroalpina D. M. Moser - pod Skutnikom nad pl. Zapotok, 2011, L. & I. D.
549. Pulsatilla montana (Hoppe) Rchb. - Nanos, 2012, J. B.
550. Rhamnus cathartica L. - Roje pri Ljubljani, 2011, J. B.
551. Rosa canina L. - Kanalski Kolovrat, 2012, L. & I. D.
552. Rosa gallica L. - Kanalski Kolovrat, 2012, L. & I. D.
553. Rosa glauca Pourr. - Čaven, 2011, J. B.
554. Rosa pendulina L. - Črna prst, 2012, L. & I. D.
555. Rosa sempervirens L. - Dragonja 2011, 2012, J. B.
556. Ruscus aculeatus L. - Dragonja, 2011, J. B.
557. Ruta divaricata Ten. - Dol / Hrastovlje, 2012, J. B.
558. Ruta divaricata Ten. - Otlica, Navrše, 2012, L. & I. D.
559. Salix waldsteiniana Willd. - Čaven, 2012, J. B.
560. Salvia pratensis L. - Slavnik, 2012, J. B.
561. Satureja subspicata Bartl. ex Vis. - Sočerga, 2011, J. B.
562. Scabiosa lucida Vill. subsp. lucida L. - Črna prst, 2012, L. & I. D.
563. Senecio abrotanifolius L. - Vršič, 2012, L. & I. D.
564. Serratula tinctoria L. subsp. macrocephala - Črna prst, 2012, L. & I. D.
565. Smyrnium perfoliatum L. - Črnotiče, 2011, B. D.
566. Solanum dulcamara L. - Prevoje, 2012, J. B.
567. Sorbus aucuparia L. subsp. aucuparia - Čaven, 2011, J. B.
568. Sorbus chamaemespilus (L.) Crantz - Črna prst, 2012, L. & I. D.
569. Tamus communis L. - Lajše na Cerkljanskim, 2011, L. & I. D.
570. Telekia speciosa (Schreb.) Baumg. - Kalski gozd, 2012, L. & I. D.
571. Thalictrum aquilegiifolium L. - Vremščica, 2012, J. B.
572. Thalictrum lucidum L. - Kobarid, Blato, 2012, L. & I. D.
573. Tilia cordata Mill. - Arbidnje pri Ligu, 2012, L. & I. D.
574. Trifolium incarnatum L. subsp. molinerii (Balb.) Syme - Lipnik, 2012, J. B.
575. Trifolium noricum Wulfen. - Črna prst, 2012, L. & I. D.
576. Viburnum opulus L. - Kamno, 2012, L. & I. D.

Collectors of the wild seeds:
dr. Jože Bavcon (J. B.)
dr. Igor Dakskobler (I. D.)
Ljudmila Dakskobler (L. D.)
Branko Dolinar (B. D.)
Janja Makše (J. M.)
Po nekaj semen rastlinskih vrst pa so prispevali še:
Alenka Marinček (A. M.)
mag. Andrej Seliškar (A. S.)
dr. Branko Vreš (B. V.)
Rafael Trpin (R. T.)

Semina in horto alpino Juliana Museum historiae naturalis Sloveniae anno 2012 lecta

Nada Praprotnik, Marija Završnik, Klemen Završnik

577. Aconitum angustifolium Bernh. ex Rchb.
578. Aconitum degenii Gáyer subsp. paniculatum (Archang.) Mucher
579. Aconitum lycoctonum L. em Koelle subsp. vulparia (Rchb. ex Spreng.) Nym.
580. Adenophora liliifolia (L.) DC.
581. Adenostyles glabra (Miller) DC.
582. Aethionema saxatile (L.) R. Br.
583. Agrimonia eupatoria L.
584. Agrostis alpina Scop.
585. Alchemilla velebitica Borbás
586. Alchemilla vulgaris  L.
587. Alisma plantago-aquatica L.
588. Allium ericetorum Thore
589. Allium schoenoprasum L. subsp. alpinum (DC.) Čelak.
590. Allium senescens  L.
591. Allium victorialis L.
592. Androsace villosa L.
593. Anemone ranunculoides L.
594. Anthericum ramosum L.
595. Aposeris foetida (L.) Less.
596. Aquilegia einseleana F. W. Schultz
597. Arabis alpina L. subsp. alpina
598. Arabis hirsuta (L.) Scop.
599. Arabis vochinensis Sprengel
600. Armeria alpina (DC.) Willd.
601. Aruncus dioicus (Walter) Fernald
602. Asarum europaeum L.
603. Asparagus tenuifolius Lam.
604. Asperula cynanchica L.
605. Aster amellus L.
606. Astragalus glycyphyllos L.
607. Astrantia carniolica Jacq.
608. Astrantia major L.
609. Athamanta turbith (L.) Brot. p. p., em. H. Karst.
610. Atropa bella-dónna L.
611. Aurinia petraea (Ard.) Schur
612. Betonica alopecuros L.
613. Betonica officinalis L.
614. Biscutella laevigata L.
615. Braya alpina Sternb. & Hoppe
616. Buphthalmum salicifolium L.
617. Bupleurum falcatum L. subsp. cernuum (Ten.) Arcang.
618. Bupleurum petraeum L.
619. Bupleurum ranunculoides L. subsp. ranunculoides
620. Calamintha nepeta (L.) Savi
621. Calluna vulgaris (L.) Hull
622. Caltha palustris L. subsp. palustris
623. Campanula carpatica Jacq.
624. Campanula cespitosa Scop.
625. Campanula glomerata L. subsp. glomerata
626. Campanula rapunculoides L.
627. Campanula spicata L.
628. Campanula trachelium L.
629. Carduus defloratus L. sensu Kazmi
630. Carlina acaulis L. subsp. acaulis
631. Centaurea alpina L.
632. Centaurea scabiosa L. subsp. fritschii (Hayek) Hayek
633. Centaurea scabiosa L. subsp. scabiosa
634. Centaurea triumfettii All.
635. Centaurea uniflora Turra subsp. nervosa (Willd.) Bonnier & Layens
636. Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch
637. Cephalanthera rubra (L.) L. C. Rich.
638. Cephalaria leucantha (L.) Roemer & Schultes
639. Cerinthe glabra Miller subsp. glabra
640. Chaerophyllum hirsutum L.
641. Chamaecytisus hirsutus (L.) Link
642. Chamaecytisus purpureus Scop.
643. Chenopodium bonus-henricus L.
644. Cirsium erisithales (Jacq.) Scop.
645. Cirsium montanum (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.) Sprengel
646. Cirsium oleraceum (L.) Scop.
647. Cirsium x linkianum Löhr (C. erisithales (Jacq.) Scop. x C. pannonicum (L. f.) Link)
648. Clinopodium vulgare L.
649. Convallaria majalis L.
650. Coronilla coronata L.
651. Coronilla emerus L.
652. Cotoneaster dielsianus E. Pritz.
653. Crepis slovenica Holub
654. Crocus vernus (L.) Hill subsp. albiflorus (Kit.) Ascherson & Graebner
655. Crocus vernus (L.) Hill subsp.vernus
656. Cypripedium calceolus L.
657. Cytisus pseudoprocumbens Markgr.
658. Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó
659. Daphne cneorum L.
660. Dianthus hyssopifolius L.
661. Dianthus sanguineus Vis.
662. Dianthus sternbergii Sieber
663. Dianthus sylvestris Wulfen
664. Dianthus tergestinus (Rchb.) Kerner
665. Dictamnus albus L.
666. Digitalis ferruginea L.
667. Digitalis grandiflora Miller (= D. ambigua Murray)
668. Digitalis laevigata Waldst. & Kit.
669. Dorycnium germanicum (Gremli) Rikli
670. Draba aizoides L.
671. Drypis spinosa L. subsp. jacquiniana Murb. et Wettst.
672. Echinops ritro L. subsp. ruthenicus (Bieb.) Nyman.
673. Epilobium montanum L.
674. Epimedium alpinum L.
675. Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm. ex Bernh.) Besser
676. Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz
677. Erigeron caucasicus Steven
678. Erinus alpinus L.
679. Eryngium amethystinum L.
680. Euonymus latifolia (L.) Mill.
681. Euphorbia angulata Jacq.
682. Euphorbia triflora Schott, Nyman & Kotschy subsp. triflora
683. Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim.
684. Filipendula vulgaris Moench
685. Frangula rupestris (Scop.) Schur
686. Galanthus nivalis L.
687. Galium odoratum (L.) Scop.
688. Galium purpureum L.
689. Galium sylvaticum L.
690. Galium verum L.
691. Genista radiata (L.) Scop.
692. Genista sericea Wulfen
693. Genista sylvestris Scop.
694. Gentiana angustifolia Vill.
695. Gentiana asclepiadea L.
696. Gentiana clusii Perr. & Song.
697. Gentiana cruciata L.
698. Gentiana verna L. subsp. verna
699. Gentianella germanica (Willd.) E. F. Warburg in Clapham, Tutin & E. F. Warburg
700. Geranium macrorrhizum L.
701. Geranium nodosum L.
702. Geranium phaeum L. subsp. phaeum
703. Geranium pratense L.
704. Geranium sanguineum L.
705. Geum rivale L.
706. Geum speciosum Alboff
707. Gladiolus illyricus Koch
708. Globularia cordifolia L.
709. Grafia golaka (Hacq.) Rchb.
710. Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R. Br.
711. Gypsophila repens L.
712. Hacquetia epipactis (Scop.) DC.
713. Helianthemum alpestre (Jacq.) DC.
714. Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp. grandiflorum (Scop.) Schinz & Thell.
715. Heliosperma alpestre (Jacq.) Griseb.
716. Helleborus odorus Waldst. & Kit.
717. Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus L.
718. Hepatica nobilis Mill.
719. Hesperis candida Kit.
720. Hieracium gymnocephalum Griseb. ex Pant.
721. Hieracium porrifolium L.
722. Hieracium valdepilosum Vill.
723. Hippocrepis comosa L.
724. Hippophaë rhamnoides L.
725. Hladnikia pastinacifolia Reichenb.
726. Hypochoeris maculata L.
727. Inula spiraeifolia L.
728. Iris graminea L.
729. Iris sibirica L. subsp. sibirica
730. Kernera saxatilis (L.) Reichenb.
731. Knautia arvensis (L.) Coulter
732. Knautia drymeia Heuffel
733. Knautia fleischmannii (Hladnik ex Reichenb.) Pacher
734. Knautia illyrica G. Beck
735. Laserpitium latifolium L.
736. Laserpitium siler L.
737. Lathyrus occidentalis (Fisch. & Meyer) Fritsch var. montanus (Scop.) Fritsch
738. Lathyrus pannonicus (Jacq.) Garcke subsp. varius (C. Koch) P. W. Ball
739. Leontodon hispidus L.
740. Leontopodium alpinum Cass.
741. Leucojum vernum L.
742. Libanotis sibirica (L.) C. A. Mey. subsp. montana (Crantz) P. W. Ball
743. Ligusticum seguieri (Jacq.) Koch
744. Lilium carniolicum Bernh.
745. Linaria alpina (L.) Miller
746. Listera ovata (L.) R. Br.
747. Lithospermum officinale L.
748. Lloydia serotina (L.) Reichenb.
749. Lunaria rediviva L.
750. Lychnis flos-cuculi L. subsp. flos-cuculi
751. Lycopus europaeus L.
752. Lysimachia punctata L.
753. Lysimachia vulgaris L.
754. Malaxis monophyllos (L.) Sw.
755. Medicago lupulina L.
756. Mentha longifolia (L.) Huds.
757. Meum athamanticum Jacq.
758. Micromeria thymifolia (Scop.) Fritsch
759. Minuartia capillacea (All.) Graebn.
760. Minuartia gerardii (Willd.) Hayek
761. Muscari botryoides (L.) Miller
762. Mycelis muralis (L.) Dumort. (= Cicerbita muralis (L.) Wallr.)
763. Myrrhis odorata (L.) Scop.
764. Narcissus poeticus L. subsp. radiiflorus (Salisb.) Baker
765. Omalotheca sylvatica (L.) Schultz Bip. & F. W. Schultz in F. W. Schultz
766. Omphalodes verna Moench
767. Orchis militaris L.
768. Origanum vulgare L.
769. Ornithogalum pyrenaicum L.
770. Paederota bonarota (L.) L.
771. Paeonia mascula (L.) Mill.
772. Paeonia officinalis L.
773. Papaver alpinum L. subsp. ernesti-mayeri Markgraf
774. Papaver alpinum L. subsp. kerneri (Hayek) Fedde
775. Paris quadrifolia L.
776. Parnassia palustris L.
777. Peltaria alliacea Jacq.
778. Petasites albus (L.) Gaertner
779. Petasites paradoxus (Retz.) Baumg.
780. Petrocallis pyrenaica (L.) R. Br.
781. Petrorhagia saxifraga (L.) Link
782. Peucedanum austriacum (Jacq.) Koch var. rablense (Wulfen) Koch
783. Peucedanum cervaria (L.) Lapeyr.
784. Peucedanum oreoselinum (L.) Moench
785. Peucedanum schottii Besser
786. Peucedanum verticillare
787. Physoplexis comosa (L.) Schur
788. Phyteuma orbiculare L.
789. Platanthera bifolia (L.) Rich.
790. Polemonium caeruleum L.
791. Polygonatum verticillatum (L.) All.
792. Polygonum bistorta L.
793. Polygonum viviparum L.
794. Potentilla alba L.
795. Potentilla anserina L.
796. Potentilla caulescens L.
797. Potentilla erecta (L.) Raeusch.
798. Potentilla rupestris L.
799. Prenanthes purpurea L.
800. Primula elatior (L.) Hill.
801. Primula farinosa L.
802. Primula veris L. subsp. columnae (Ten.) Lüdi in Hegi
803. Primula x venusta Host (P. auricula L. x P. carniolica Jacq.)
804. Prunella vulgaris L.
805. Pseudofumaria alba (Miller) Lidén subsp. alba
806. Pulmonaria officinalis L.
807. Pulsatilla alpina (L.) Delarbre subsp. austroalpina D. M. Moser
808. Ranunculus montanus Willd.
809. Ranunculus platanifolius L.
810. Reseda lutea L.
811. Rhodiola rosea L.
812. Rhododendron ferrugineum L.
813. Rhododendron hirsutum L.
814. Rhodothamnus chamaecistus (L.) Reichenb.
815. Rumex scutatus L.
816. Ruta divaricata Ten.
817. Salvia glutinosa L.
818. Salvia verticillata L.
819. Sanguisorba minor Scop.
820. Sanguisorba officinalis L.
821. Sanicula europaea L.
822. Saponaria ocymoides L.
823. Saponaria officinalis L.
824. Satureja montana L.subsp. variegata (Host) P. W. Ball
825. Satureja subspicata Bartl. ex Vis. subsp. liburnica Šilić
826. Saxifraga burseriana L.
827. Saxifraga caesia L.
828. Saxifraga crustata Vest
829. Saxifraga hostii Tausch
830. Scabiosa caucasica Bieb.
831. Scabiosa graminifolia L.
832. Scabiosa hladnikiana Host
833. Scabiosa lucida Vill. subsp. stricta (Waldst. & Kit.) Jasiewicz
834. Scrophularia vernalis L.
835. Sedum album L.
836. Senecio abrotanifolius L.
837. Seseli gouanii Koch
838. Silene dioica (L. em Mill.) Clairv.
839. Silene hayekiana Hand.-Mazz. & Janchen
840. Silene latifolia Poiret
841. Silene nutans L.
842. Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. glareosa (Jordan) Marsde-Jones & Turill
843. Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. vulgaris
844. Solidago virgaurea L. subsp. virgaurea
845. Spiraea decumbens Koch subsp. decumbens
846. Stachys recta L.
847. Stachys sylvatica L.
848. Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Schultz Bip. subsp. clusii (Fischer ex Reichenb.) Heywood
849. Taraxacum officinale agg.
850. Taxus baccata L.
851. Telekia speciosa (Schreber) Baumg.
852. Tephroseris pseudocrispa (Fiori) Holub
853. Teucrium montanum L.
854. Thalictrum minus L.
855. Tofieldia calyculata (L.) Wahlenb.
856. Trifolium montanum L.
857. Trifolium rubens L.
858. Trollius europaeus L.
859. Tussilago farfara L.
860. Valeriana montana L.
861. Valeriana officinalis L.
862. Veronica aphylla L.
863. Veronica fruticulosa L.
864. Veronica maritima L.
865. Veronica officinalis L.
866. Veronica urticifolia Jacq.
867. Viburnum opulus L.
868. Vicia oroboides Wulfen
869. Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medik.

Curator: dr. Nada Praprotnik
Hortulani: Marija Završnik & Klemen Završnik, dipl. inž. agr. in h.

 

DESIDERATA 2012 (.pdf)

 

 

Please send all seeds orders to the:

Botanični vrt Univerze v Ljubljani

Ižanska cesta 15

SI-1000 Ljubljana

Slovenija

Tel.: +386(0) 1427-12-80

Website: www.botanicni-vrt.si

Desiderata 2012

         
         
         
         
         

 Your address:

 
 

In response to the International Convention on Biological Diversity (Rio de

Janeiro, 1992), the Hortus Botanicus Universitatis Labacensis supplies the

seeds requested as laid down in the present Convention.

I agree to comply with the conditions above.

Signature _________________________________ Date _____________________

Please return this order form with numbers you wish to receive!

Zadnja sprememba: Petek 31. Maj 2019, 19:58.
© 2019 BOTANIČNI VRT