in situ, ex situ, seeds collecting

PDF VERSION
DESIDERATA 2013 (.pdf)

Index seminum annis 2013 et 2012 collectorum

Jože Bavcon & Janja Makše

CONIFEROPHYTINA (Gymnospermae)


Ginkgoaceae
1. Ginkgo biloba L.

Pinaceae
2. Pinus mugo Turra
3. Tsuga canadensis (L.) Carriere

Taxaceae
4. Taxus baccata L.

Taxodiaceae
5. Cryptomeria japonica D. Don
6. Metasequoia glyptostroboides Hu & Cheng

MAGNOLIOPHYTINA (Angiospermae)


Acanthaceae
7. Acanthus balcanicus Heywood & I.B.K. Richardson

Aceraceae
8. Acer ginnala Maxim.
9. Acer griseum (Franch.) Pax.
10. Acer tataricum L.

Actinidiaceae
11. Actinidia melanandra Franch.

Alismataceae
12. Alisma plantago-aquatica L.

Alliaceae
13. Allium angulosum L.
14. Allium ericetorum Thore
15. Allium schoenoprasum L. subsp. alpinum (DC.) Čelak 2012
16. Allium senescens L.
17. Allium sphaerocephalon L.
18. Allium tuberosum Roxb.
19. Allium ursinum L.

Amaranthaceae
20. Froelichia gracilis Moq.
21. Gomphrena globosa L.

Amaryllidaceae
22. Galanthus nivalis L.
23. Leucojum vernum L.

Anacardiaceae
24. Rhus verniciflua Stokes
25. Rhus vernix L.

Apiaceae
26. Astrantia carniolica Jacq.
27. Astrantia major L.
28. Athamanta haynaldii Borb. & Uechtr.
29. Cnidium silaifolium Fiori.& Paol.
30. Coriandrum sativum L.
31. Daucus carota L. 2012
32. Eryngium amethystinum L.
33. Eryngium bromeliifolium Delar.
34. Eryngium campestre L.
35. Eryngium giganteum Bieb.
36. Eryngium planum L. 2012
37. Hacquetia epipactis (Scop.) DC.
38. Hladnikia pastinacifolia Rchb.
39. Libanotis sibirica (L.) C. A. Mey
40. Libanotis sibirica (L.) C. A. Mey subsp. pyrenaica (L.) O. Schwarz
41. Pastinaca sativa L. var. fleischmanni (Hladnik) Burnat
42. Peucedanum officinale L.
43. Peucedanum schottii Besser ex DC.
44. Scandix pecten-veneris L. 2012
45. Smyrnium perfoliatum L.

Apocynaceae
46. Amsonia tabernaemontana Walt.

Aquifoliaceae
47. Ilex aquifolium L.

Araceae
48. Arum italicum Mill.
49. Calla palustris L.

Araliaceae
50. Acanthopanax sieboldianus Mak.
51. Hedera helix L.

Arecaceae
* 52. Livinstonia australis Mart.

Asclepiadaceae
53. Asclepias syriaca L.
54. Vincetoxicum fuscatum (Hornem.) Reichenb.
55. Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medik.

Asparagaceae
* 56. Asparagus sprengeri Regel.

Asphodelaceae
57. Asphodeline liburnica (Scop.) Rchb.
58. Asphodeline lutea (L.) Rchb. 2012
59. Asphodelus albus Mill. 2012

Asteraceae
60. Ageratum houstonianum Mill. 2012
61. Anthemis tinctoria L.
62. Artemisia alba Turra
63. Aster alpinus L.
64. Aster amellus L.
65. Bidens tripartita L.
66. Buphthalmum salicifolium L.
67. Calendula officinalis L.
68. Carduus nutans L.
69. Carlina vulgaris L. subsp. brevibracteata (Andrae) K.Werner
70. Catananche caerulea Lindl.
71. Centaurea cyanus L.
72. Centaurea rhenana Boreau
73. Centaurea scabiosa L. subsp. fritschii (Hayek) Hayek
74. Cirsium acaule Scop.
75. Cirsium eriophorum (L.) Scop.
76. Cirsium palustre (L.) Scop. 2012
77. Coreopsis grandiflora Hogg.
78. Coreopsis verticillata L.
79. Cosmos bipinnatus L. 2012
80. Cosmos sulphureus Cav.
81. Echinacea purpurea Moench
82. Echinops exaltatus Schrader
83. Echinops sphaerocephalus L. 2012
84. Eupatorium purpureum L.
85. Gaillardia aristata Pursh 2012
86. Gaillardia pulchella Foug.
87. Gynura cernua Benth.
88. Inula magnifica L.
89. Liatris graminifolia (Walt.) Willd.
90. Matricaria perforata Merat
91. Ptilostemon afer (Jacq.) Geuter
92. Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh.
93. Senecio sylvaticus L.
94. Serratula lycopifolia (Vill.) A.Kern.
95. Silphium integrifolium Michx.
96. Silphium perfoliatum L.
97. Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertner
98. Solidago graminifolia (L.) Salisb.
99. Tagetes erecta L.
100. Tagetes patula L. 2012
101. Tagetes tenuifolia Cav. 2012
102. Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Schultz Bip. subsp. clusii (Fischer ex Reichenb.) Heywood
103. Tanacetum vulgare L.
104. Telekia speciosa (Schreb.) Baumg.
105. Tithonia tagetiflora Desf.
106. Zinnia elegans Jacq.
107. Zinnia pauciflora L.

Berberidaceae
108. Gymnospermium scipetarum Paparisto & Qosja ex E.Mayer & Pulević

Betulaceae
109. Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertner
110. Betula platyphylla Suk.

Boraginaceae
111. Anchusa officinalis L.
112. Cerinthe minor L.
113. Echium vulgare L.
114. Solenanthus scardicus Bornm.
115. Symphytum officinale L. 2012

Brassicaceae
116. Alyssoides sinuatum Medik.
117. Alyssoides utriculata (L.) Medicus
118. Alyssum montanum L.
119. Alyssum montanum L. subsp. pluscanescens (Raim. ex J.Baumg.) Trpin
120. Alyssum ovirense Kerner
121. Alyssum petraeum Ard.
122. Arabis caucasica Schlecht.
123. Barbarea vulgaris R. Br. 2012
124. Berteroa incana (L.) DC.
125. Bunias orientalis L.
126. Cardamine bulbifera (L.) Crantz
127. Fibigia clypeata (L.) Medicus
128. Fibigia triquetra (DC.) Boiss.
129. Isatis tinctoria L.
130. Lepidium sativum L.
131. Lunaria annua L.
132. Lunaria rediviva L.
133. Peltaria alliacea Jacq. 2012
134. Sisymbrium austriacum Jacq.

Bromeliaceae
* 135. Puya mirabilis (Mez) L.B.Sm.

Butomaceae
136. Butomus umbellatus L.

Buxaceae
137. Buxus sempervirens L.
138. Sarcococca saligna Müll. Arg.

Cactaceae
* 139. Harrisia bonplandii (Parmentier)

Caesalpiniaceae
140. Gleditsia triacanthos L.

Calycanthaceae
141. Sinocalycanthus chinensis Cheng & S.Y.Chang

Campanulaceae
142. Campanula barbata L.
143. Campanula justiniana Witasek
144. Campanula patula L.
145. Campanula persicifolia L.
146. Campanula poscharskyana Degen
147. Campanula pyramidalis L.
148. Campanula rapunculoides L.
149. Campanula thyrsoides L.
150. Campanula trachelium L. 2012
151. Edraianthus graminifolius (L.) DC.
152. Edraianthus tenuifolius A. DC.
153. Lobelia siphilitica L.
154. Symphyandra hofmanni Pant.

Capparidaceae
155. Polanisia graveolens Raf. 2012

Caprifoliaceae
156. Lonicera maackii (Rupr.) Maxim.

Carpinaceae
157. Carpinus betulus L.
158. Carpinus orientalis Mill.

Caryophyllaceae
159. Agrostemma githago L.
160. Cerastium arvense L. 2012
161. Cerastium carinthiacum Vest. (Kunz) Kunz
162. Cerastium grandiflorum Waldst. & Kit. 2012
163. Cerastium tomentosum L. 2012
164. Dianthus armeria L.
165. Dianthus barbatus L.
166. Dianthus deltoides L. 2012
167. Dianthus diffusus Sibth. & Sm.
168. Dianthus fragrans M. Bieb.
169. Dianthus giganteus D'uru
170. Dianthus graniticus Jord.
171. Dianthus monspessulanus L.
172. Dianthus sternbergii Sieber
173. Dianthus superbus L. 2012
174. Dianthus tergestinus (Rchb.) Kerner
175. Gypsophila scorzonerifolia Ser.
176. Lychnis coronaria (L.) Desr.
177. Lychnis flos-cuculi L.
178. Petrorhagia prolifera (L.) P.W.Ball & Heyw.
179. Petrorhagia saxifraga (L.) Link
180. Silene alpestris Jacq.
181. Silene gallica L.
182. Silene latifolia Poiret
183. Silene maritima With. 2012
184. Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke
185. Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. glareosa (Jordan) Marsden-Jones & Turrill
186. Viscaria vulgaris Bernh.

Celastraceae
187. Celastrus orbiculatus Thunb.
188. Euonymus europaeus L.

Cercidiphyllaceae
189. Cercidiphyllum japonicum Sieb. & Zucc.

Chenopodiaceae
190. Chenopodium bonus-henricus L.

Cichoriaceae
191. Crepis biennis L. 2012
192. Crepis foetida L.
193. Crepis pulchra L.
194. Crepis rubra L.
195. Hieracium aurantiacum L.
196. Hieracium glaucum All.
197. Hieracium lanatum Vill. 2012
198. Hieracium pilosella L.
199. Lapsana communis L.
200. Leontodon hispidus L. subsp. brumatii (Rchb.) T.Wraber
201. Leontodon hispidus L. subsp. danubialis (Jacq.) Simonkai
202. Tragopogon balcanicus Velen.
203. Tragopogon pratensis L.
204. Tragopogon pratensis L. subsp. orientalis (L.) Čelak
205. Tragopogon pterodes Pančić

Cistaceae
206. Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill.

Convallariaceae
207. Convallaria majalis L.
208. Danaë racemosa (L.) Medicus
209. Polygonatum latifolium (Jacq.) Desf.

Convolvulaceae
210. Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roh.

Cornaceae
211. Cornus mas L.
212. Cornus sanguinea L. subsp. australis (C. A. Meyer) Jav.
213. Davidia involucrata Baill.

Crassulaceae
214. Sedum maximum Suter
215. Sempervivum montanum L.

Cucurbitaceae
216. Bryonia dioica Jacq.
217. Ecballium elaterium (L.) Rich.

Cyperaceae
218. Carex limosa L.
219. Scirpus sylvaticus L.

Datiscaceae
220. Datisca cannabina L.

Dioscoreaceae
221. Dioscorea balcanica Košanin
222. Dioscorea batatas Decne.

Dipsacaceae
223. Cephalaria gigantea (Ledeb.) Bobrov
224. Cephalaria leucantha (L.) Roemer & Schultes
225. Dipsacus fullonum L.
226. Dipsacus laciniatus L. 2012
227. Dipsacus pilosus L.
228. Dipsacus strigosus Willd. ex Roem & Schult 2012
229. Scabiosa hladnikiana Host.
230. Scabiosa lucida Vill.
231. Succisa pratensis Moench

Elaeagnaceae
232. Elaeagnus multiflora Thunb.

Euphorbiaceae
* 233. Manihot palmata Muell.
234. Ricinus communis L.

Fabaceae
235. Anthyllis vulneraria L.
236. Astragalus falcatus Lam.
237. Desmodium canadense (L.) DC.
238. Dorycnium herbaceum Vill. 2012
239. Glycine max (L.) Merr. 'Lutea'
240. Glycine max (L.) Merr. 'Nigra'
241. Glycyrrhiza glabra L.
242. Hippocrepis comosa L.
243. Indigofera gerardiana R. Grah.
244. Laburnum alpinum (Mill.) Presl.
245. Laburnum anagyroides Medik
246. Lupinus polyphyllus Lindl.
247. Medicago lupulina L.
248. Medicago sativa L.
249. Melilotus albus Medik. 2012
250. Melilotus altissimus Thuill.
251. Phaseolus aureus Roxbg.
252. Phaseolus mungo L.
253. Phaseolus vulgaris L.
254. Trigonella gladiata Stev. 2012

Fagaceae
255. Fagus sylvatica L.

Fumariaceae
256. Corydalis cava (L.) Schweigg. & Körte
257. Corydalis lutea (L.) DC.

Gentianaceae
258. Centaurium erythraea Rafn

Geraniaceae
259. Geranium macrorrhizum L.
260. Geranium phaeum L.
261. Geranium pratense L.
262. Geranium robertianum L.

Globulariaceae
263. Globularia punctata Hegetschw.

Hamamelidaceae
264. Corylopsis spicata Sieb. & Zucc.
265. Hamamelis japonica Sieb. & Zucc. 2012
266. Hamamelis mollis Oliv.
267. Hamamelis virginiana L.

Hyacinthaceae
268. Bellevalia romana (L.) Reichenb. 2012
* 269. Bowiea volubilis Harv.
270. Muscari comosum (L.) Miller
271. Muscari neglectum Guss. ex Ten.
272. Ornithogalum sphaerocarpum A. Kerner 2012
273. Prospero elisae Speta

Hydrophyllaceae
274. Nemophila maculata Lindl.
275. Phacelia tanacetifolia Benth. 2012

Hypericaceae
276. Hypericum kalmianum L.
277. Hypericum olympicum L.
278. Hypericum perforatum L.
279. Hypericum tetrapterum Fries

Iridaceae
280. Crocus vernus (L.) Hill subsp. vernus
281. Gladiolus palustris Gaudin
282. Iris pontica Zapal.
283. Iris pseudacorus L.
284. Iris sibirica L. subsp. sibirica

Juglandaceae
285. Carya ovata Koch
286. Pterocarya fraxinifolia (Lam.) Spach.

Lamiaceae
287. Ballota rupestris (Biv.) Vis.
288. Betonica alopecuros L.
289. Betonica officinalis L.
290. Betonica officinalis L. subsp. serotina (Host) Hayek
291. Clinopodium vulgare L.
292. Horminum pyrenaicum L.
293. Lavandula angustifolia Mill.
294. Leonurus cardiaca L.
295. Lycopus europaeus L.
296. Majorana hortensis L.
297. Melissa officinalis L.
298. Mentha aquatica L.
299. Mentha pulegium L.
300. Micromeria dalmatica Benth 2012
301. Micromeria thymifolia (Scop.) Fritsch 2012
302. Monarda fistulosa L.
303. Nepeta grandiflora Bieb.
304. Ocimum basilicum L.
305. Origanum vulgare L. subsp. viridulum (Martrin-Donos) Nyman
306. Phlomis tuberosa L.
307. Salvia glutinosa L.
308. Salvia officinalis L.
309. Salvia sclarea L.
310. Salvia verticillata L. 2012
311. Satureja montana L. subsp. variegata (Host.) P.W.Ball
312. Scutellaria alpina L.
313. Scutellaria altissima L.
314. Sideritis hyssopifolia L.
315. Stachys germanica L.
316. Teucrium arduini L.
317. Teucrium chamaedrys L.
318. Teucrium hircanicum L.

Liliaceae
319. Hosta ventricosa (Salisb.) Stearn
320. Lilium bulbiferum L. subsp. croceum (Chaix) Baker

Linaceae
321. Linum usitatissimum L.

Lythraceae
322. Cuphea procumbens Cav.
323. Lythrum salicaria L.

Magnoliaceae
* 324. Magnolia champaca (L.) Figlar

Malvaceae
325. Abutilon theophrasti Medik. 2012
326. Althaea armeniaca Ten.
327. Althaea officinalis L. 2012
* 328. Gossypium arboreum L.
* 329. Gossypium hirsutum L. 2012
* 330. Hibiscus esculentus L. 2012
331. Hibiscus moscheutos L. var. roseus
332. Hibiscus trionum L.
333. Malva sylvestris L. 2012

Martyniaceae
* 334. Proboscidea louisianica (Mill.) Thell. 2012

Meliaceae
* 335. Melia azedarach L.

Mimosaceae
* 336. Mimosa pudica L.

Moraceae
337. Maclura pomifera (Raf.) Schneid.

Musaceae
* 338. Musa basjoo Sieb. & Zucc.

Myrtaceae
* 339. Psidium cattleianum Sabine

Nyctaginaceae
340. Mirabilis jalapa L.
341. Oxybaphus floribundus Choisy

Oleaceae
342. Syringa villosa Vahl.

Onagraceae
343. Clarkia amoena Lilja
344. Epilobium hirsutum L.
345. Gaura biennis L.
346. Lopezia racemosa Cav.
347. Oenothera biennis L.

Paeoniaceae
348. Paeonia lactiflora Pall.
349. Paeonia officinalis L.
350. Paeonia romanica Brandz.
351. Paeonia wittmanniana Hartw.

Papaveraceae
352. Argemone alba Lestib.
353. Argemone mexicana L. 2012
354. Chelidonium majus L.
355. Glaucium flavum Crantz
356. Papaver rhoeas L.

Passifloraceae
* 357. Passiflora edulis Sims
* 358. Passiflora suberosa L.

Pedaliaceae
* 359. Sesamum indicum L.

Phytolaccaceae
* 360. Rivina humilis L.

Plantaginaceae
361. Plantago coronopus L.
362. Plantago holosteum Scop.
363. Plantago major L. subsp. intermedia (Godr.) Lange

Plumbaginaceae
364. Limonium latifolium (Sm.) O.Kuntze

Poaceae
365. Andropogon gerardii Vitman
366. Coix lacryma-jobi L.
367. Holcus lanatus L.
368. Holcus mollis L.
369. Leersia oryzoides (L.) Swartz
370. Melica ciliata L.
371. Molinia caerulea (L.) Moench subsp. caerulea
372. Sesleria autumnalis F. W. Schultz
373. Setaria verticillata (L.) P.Beauv 2012
374. Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench 2012
375. Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
376. Sorghum vulgare Pers. 2012
377. Sorghum vulgare var. sudanense Hitch. 2012
378. Triticum spelta L.

Polemoniaceae
379. Gilia tricolor Benth. 2012
380. Phlox paniculata L.

Polygonaceae
381. Fagopyrum esculentum Moench.
382. Fagopyrum tataricum (L.) Gaertner 2012
383. Rumex salicifolius Weinm.

Portulacaceae
384. Portulaca grandiflora Hook. 2012
385. Portulaca oleracea L. subsp. oleracea 2012

Primulaceae
386. Primula columnae Ten. 2012
387. Primula veris L.

Ranunculaceae
388. Aconitum lycoctonum L. em Koelle subsp. lycoctonum
389. Anemone hupehensis Lemoine
390. Anemone ranunculoides L.
391. Anemone sylvestris L.
392. Aquilegia atrata Koch 2012
393. Aquilegia einseleana F.W.Schultz
394. Aquilegia grata Zimmeter
395. Caltha palustris L.
396. Clematis recta L.
397. Consolida regalis S.F. Gray
398. Eranthis hyemalis (L.) Salisb.
399. Helleborus atrorubens Waldst. & Kit.
400. Helleborus multifidus Vis.
401. Hepatica nobilis Mill.
402. Isopyrum thalictroides L.
403. Nigella damascena L.
404. Pulsatilla halleri (All.) Willd. subsp. slavica (G. Reuss) Zamels
405. Pulsatilla montana (Hoppe) Rchb. 2012
406. Ranunculus arvensis L.
407. Ranunculus millefoliatus Vahl
408. Thalictrum aquilegiifolium L.
409. Thalictrum minus L.

Rosaceae
410. Agrimonia eupatoria L.
411. Agrimonia procera Wallr.
412. Aruncus dioicus (Walter) Fernald
413. Cotoneaster bullatus Bois.
414. Cotoneaster niger (Thunb.) Fries
415. Crataegus monogyna Jacq.
416. Crataegus pedicellata Sarg.
417. Duchesnea indica (Andr.) Focke
418. Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim.
419. Fragaria vesca L.
420. Geum coccineum Sibth. & Sm.
421. Geum urbanum L. 2012
422. Potentilla nivea L.
423. Potentilla recta L.
424. Potentilla rupestris L.
425. Potentilla thuringiaca Bernh. ex Link.
426. Prunus tenella Batsch
427. Rhodotypos scandens (Thunb.) Mak.
428. Rosa glauca Pourr.
429. Rosa multiflora Thunb.
430. Rosa pendulina L.
431. Rosa rugosa Thunb.
432. Sanguisorba minor Scop.
433. Sanguisorba officinalis L. 2012
434. Sibiraea croatica Degen
435. Stephanandra tanakae Franch. & Sav.
436. Stranvaesia davidiana Decne.

Rubiaceae
437. Galium verum L.
* 438. Psychotria bacteriophila Valeton

Rutaceae
439. Phellodendron amurense Rupr.
440. Poncirus trifoliata (L.) Raf.
441. Zanthoxylum simulans Hance

Sambucaceae
442. Viburnum lantana L. 2012
443. Viburnum sargentii Koehne.

Saxifragaceae
444. Heuchera americana L.
445. Saxifraga rotundifolia L.

Scrophulariaceae
446. Antirrhinum majus L.
447. Cymbalaria muralis Gaertner, Meyer & Scherbius
448. Digitalis ferruginea L.
449. Digitalis grandiflora Miller
450. Digitalis laevigata Waldst. & Kit.
451. Digitalis lanata Ehrh.
452. Erinus alpinus L.
453. Kickxia elatine (L.) Dumort.
454. Misopates orontium (L.) Rafin.
455. Penstemon alpinus Torr.
456. Penstemon fruticosus (Pursh) Greene
457. Penstemon hirsutus (L.) Willd.
458. Penstemon procerus Douglas ex Graham
459. Verbascum austriacum Schott ex Roem. & Schult. 2012
460. Verbascum blattaria L.
461. Verbascum densiflorum Bertol.
462. Verbascum nigrum L.
463. Veronica maritima L.
464. Veronicastrum sibirica L.

Solanaceae
465. Datura metel L. 2012
466. Datura metel L. f. inermis 2012
467. Datura stramonium L.
468. Lycium chinense Mill.
469. Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertner
470. Nicotiana rustica L. 2012
471. Nicotiana tabacum L. 2012
472. Nicotiana tabacum L. var. havanensis 2012
473. Nicotiana viscosa Lehm. 2012
474. Physalis ixocarpa Brot.
475. Scopolia carniolica Jacq.
476. Scopolia carniolica Jacq. f. hladnikiana (Biatz. & Fleischm.) E. Mayer
477. Solanum nigrum L.
478. Solanum sisymbriifolium Lam. 2012

Staphyleaceae
479. Staphylea pinnata L.

Styracaceae
480. Halesia carolina L.

Taccaceae
* 481. Tacca chantrieri André

Tiliaceae
482. Tilia platyphyllos Scop.

Tropaeolaceae
483. Tropaeolum majus L.

Ulmaceae
484. Celtis occidentalis L.
485. Zelkova carpinifolia (Pall.) K. Koch

Urticaceae
486. Parietaria officinalis L.
487. Urtica dioica L. 2012

Verbenaceae
488. Callicarpa bodinieri Levl. var. giraldii Rehd.
489. Vitex agnus-castus L.

Vitaceae
490. Vitis sylvestris Gmel.


* Semina plantarum in caladariis cultarum.

Horti praefectus: dr. Jože Bavcon
Seminum Curator, hortulana: Janja Makše


Semina e plantis spontaneis in loco natali annis 2013 et 2012 lecta


Jože Bavcon, Igor Dakskobler, Ljudmila Dakskobler, Branko Dolinar, Janja Makše, Blanka Ravnjak


491. Achillea atrata L. - Snežnik, 2013, J. B., B. R.
492. Achillea distans Waldst. & Kitt ex Wild. - Sveta Gora (Skalnica), 2013, L. & I. D.
493. Actaea spicata L. - Čaven, 2013, J. B., B. R.
494. Adenostyles glabra (Miller) DC. - Porezen, 2013, J. B., B. R.
495. Adenostyles glabra (Miller) DC. - Snežnik, 2013, J. B., B. R.
496. Agrimonia eupatoria L. - Žadovinek, 2013, J. B.
497. Ajuga genevensis L. - Slavnik, 2013, J. B.
498. Allium sphaerocephalon L. - Dragonja, 2013, J. B.
499. Allium sphaerocephalon L. - Vremščica, 2013, J. B., B. R.
500. Anemone hortensis L. - Dragonja, 2013, J. B.
501. Anemone nemorosa L. - Planina nad Vrhniko, 650 m, 2013, J. M.
502. Angelica sylvestris L. - Kolovrat (nad Dreko, Italija), 2013, L. & I. D.
503. Antennaria dioica (L.) Gaertner - Hrašenska planina (Karavanke), 2013, L. & I. D.
504. Anthericum ramosum L. - Podsreda, 2013, J. B., B. R.
505. Anthyllis jacquinii Kern. - Kucelj, 2013, J. B., B. R.
506. Anthyllis montana L. subsp. jacquinii A. Kern. - Nanos, 2013, L. & I. D.
507. Anthyllis vulneraria L. - Porezen, 2013, J. B., B. R., D. K., R. P.
508. Aposeris foetida (L.) Less. - Poljane pri Mirni Peči, 2013, J. M.
509. Arabis pauciflora (Grimm) - Porezen, 2013, J. B., B. R., D. K., R. P.
510. Arabis turrita L. - Močile (Anhovo), 2013, J. B.
511. Arabis turrita L. - Vojsko, 2013, J. B., B. R., A. M.
512. Arthrocnemum macrostachyum (Moric.) Moris - Koper, 2013, J. B., B. R.
513. Asparagus tenuifolius Lam. - Sočerga, 2013, J. B., B. R.
514. Asphodelus albus Mill. - Slavnik, 2012, J. B.
515. Aster amellus L. - Sočerga, 2013, J. B., B. R.
516. Aster amellus L. - Mrzli vrh, 2012, L. & I. D.
517. Aster tripolium L. - Ankaran, 2013, J. B., B. R.
518. Astragalus carniolicus Kern. - Kucelj, 2013, J. B., B. R.
519. Athamanta turbith (L.) Brot. p.p., em. Karsten - Rakitovec, 2013, J. B., B. R.
520. Athamanta turbith (L.) Brot. p.p., em. Karsten - Slavnik, 2013, J. B., B. R.
521. Atriplex portulacoides L. - Ankaran, 2013, J. B., B. R.
522. Atropa bella-dónna L. - Planina nad Vrhniko, 2013, J. M.
523. Barbarea vulgaris R. Br. - Plave, 2013, J. B.
524. Berberis vulgaris L. - Jezersko (900 - 1000 m n.v.), 2012, J. M.
525. Biscutella laevigata L. - Šentvid, 2013, J. B.
526. Bromus hordeaceus L. em. Hyl. - Brege, 2013, J. B.
527. Buphthalmum salicifolium L. - Blegoš, 2013, S. F.
528. Bupleurum petraeum L. - Porezen, 2013, J. B., B. R.
529. Capparis spinosa L. - Piran, 2012, J. B.
530. Carex flacca Schreb. - Žadovinek, 2013, J. B.
531. Carex limosa L. - Zelenci, 2013, B. V., T. Č.
532. Carpesium cernuum L. - pod Mrzlim vrhom nad Volarjami, 2013, L. & I. D.
533. Centaurea rhenana Boreau - Žadovinek, 2013, J. B.
534. Centaurea rupestris L. - Slavnik, 2013, J. B., B. R.
535. Centaurium erythraea Rafn - Šentjurij, 2013, J. M.
536. Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce - Bloška planota, Kramplje, 2013, B. D.
537. Chamaecytisus hirsutus (L.) Briq. - Kucelj, 2013, J. B., B. R.
538. Chamerion angustifolium (Raf.) Raf. - Porezen, 2013, J. B., B. R.
539. Chrysopogon gryllus (L.) Trin. - Močile (Anhovo), 2013, J. B.
540. Cirsium oleraceum (L.) Scop. - Slavnik, 2013, J. B., B. R.
541. Clematis alpina (L.) Mill. - Huda luknja, 2013, J. B., B. R.
542. Convallaria majalis L. - Porezen, 2013, J. B., B. R.
543. Cornus mas L. - Volarje, 2013, L. & I. D.
544. Cornus mas L. - Grgarske Ravne, 2012, L. & I. D.
545. Cornus sanguinea L. - Dragonja, 2013, J. B., B. R.
546. Cornus sanguinea L. - Podsreda, 2013, J. B.
547. Coronilla emerus L. subsp. emeroides - Lipnik, 2012, J. B.
548. Corydalis cava (L.) Schweigg. & Körte - Boč, 2012, J. M.
549. Cotinus coggygria Scop. - Dragonja, 2012, J. B.
550. Crataegus monogyna Jacq. - Kolovrat (nad Dreko, Italija), 2013, L. & I. D.
551. Crataegus monogyna Jacq. - Podgorje, 2013, J. B., B. R.
552. Crataegus monogyna Jacq. - Žadovinek, 2012, J. B.
553. Crepis bocconi P. D. Sell - Črna prst, 2012, L. & I. D.
554. Crepis pyrenaica (L.) W. Greuter - dolina Bale, pod Prevalo, 2012, L. & I. D.
555. Crithmum maritimum L. - Piran, 2013, J. B., B. R.
556. Daphne mezereum L. - Pokljuka, 2013, J. M.
557. Daphne mezereum L. - Staro Utro, pod Trentskim Pelcem, 2013, L. & I. D.
558. Daphne mezereum L. - Zelenci, 2013, J. M.
559. Daucus carota L. - Koper, 2013, J. B., B. R.
560. Dianthus armeria L. - Bela Krajina, Zilje, 2013, B. D.
561. Dianthus barbatus L. - Podsreda, 2013, J. B.
562. Dianthus sanguineus Vis. - Rakitovec, 2013, J. B., B. R.
563. Dictamnus albus L. - Slavnik, 2013, J. B.
564. Dittrichia viscosa (L.) W. Greuter - Ankaran, 2013, J. B., B. R.
565. Doronicum austriacum Jacq. - Slavnik, 2013, J. B.
566. Dorycnium germanicum (Gremli) Rouy. - Podgorje, 2013, J. B.
567. Dryas octopetala L. - Svete Višarje, 2013, J. M.
568. Echium vulgare L. - Slavnik, 2012, J. B.
569. Eryngium amethystinum L. - Lipnik, 2012, J. B.
570. Erysimum sylvestre Scop. - Kucelj, 2013, J. B., B. R.
571. Euonymus europaeus L. - Podsreda, 2013, J. B., B. R.
572. Euonymus europaeus L. - Rakitovec, 2013, J. B.
573. Euonymus latifolia (L.) Mill. - Podsreda, 2013, J. B., B. R.
574. Euonymus verrucosa Scop. - Šentjurij, 2013, J. M.
575. Eupatorium cannabinum L. - Cerkno-Sušje, 2013, J. B.
576. Ferulago campestris (Besser) Grecescu - Rakitovec, 2013, J. B., B. R.
577. Filipendula vulgaris Moench. - Rakitovec, 2013, J. B., B. R.
578. Filipendula vulgaris Moench. - Slavnik, 2013, J. B., B. R.
579. Fraxinus ornus L. - Sv.Volbenk, Goljevica, 2012, L. & I. D.
580. Galanthus nivalis L. - Tomišelj, 2013, J. B., B. R.
581. Galeopsis angustifolia Ehrh. - Vremščica, 2013, J. B., B. R.
582. Galium verum L. - Žadovinek, 2013, J. B.
583. Genista holopetala Fleischm. - Čaven, 2013, J. B., B. R.
584. Genista radiata (L.) Scop. - Porezen, 2013, J. B., B. R.
585. Gentiana asclepiadea L. - Kranj-Udinboršt, 2013, S. F.
586. Gentiana cruciata L. - Črni vrh, 2013, J. B., B. R.
587. Gentiana verna L. - Porezen, 2013, J. B., B. R., D. K., R. P.
588. Geum reptans L. - Mangart, 2013, L. & I. D.
589. Gladiolus illyricus Koch - Nanos, 2013, J. B., B. R.
590. Globularia cordifolia L. - Kucelj, 2013, J. B., B. R.
591. Globularia cordifolia L. - Vremščica, 2013, J. B., B. R.
592. Globularia punctata Hegetschw. - Podgorje, 2012, J. B.
593. Grafia golaka (Hacq.) Rchb. - Kamniške Alpe; Kamniški vrh, 2013, B. V., T. Č.
594. Grafia golaka (Hacq.) Rchb. - Snežnik, 2013, J. B., B. R.
595. Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R. Br. - Bloška planota, Sveta Trojica, 2013, B. D.
596. Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R. Br. - Bloška planota, Ulaka, 2013, B. D.
597. Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R. Br. subsp. densiflora (Wahlenb.) K. Richt. - Dedni dol pri Višnji Gori, 2013, B. D.
598. Hacquetia epipactis (Scop.) DC. - Vojsko, 2013, J. B.
599. Hedera helix L. - Dragonja, 2013, J. B.
600. Heliosperma alpestre Rchb. - Porezen, 2013, J. B., B. R., D. K., R. P.
601. Helleborus multifidus Vis. subsp. istriacus - Čaven, 2013, J. B., B. R.
602. Helleborus niger L. - Velika planina, 2012, J. B.
603. Homogyne sylvestris Cass. - Uršlja gora, 2013, J. B.
604. Hypericum perforatum L. subsp. perforatum - Žadovinek, 2013, J. B.
605. Hypericum perforatum L. subsp. perforatum - Rakitovec, 2013, J. B., B. R.
606. Hypericum perforatum L. subsp. perforatum - Kolovrat (nad Dreko, Italija), 2013, L. & I. D.
607. Ilex aquifolium L. - Vojsko, Mrzla Rupa, 2013, L. & I. D.
608. Inula hirta L. - Nanos, 2013, J. B., B. R.
609. Inula spiraeifolia L. - Dragonja, 2013, J. B., B. R.
610. Inula spiraeifolia L. - Osp, 2013, J. B., B. R.
611. Iris graminea L. - Rakitovec, 2013, J. B., B. R.
612. Iris graminea L. - Slavnik, 2013, J. B., B. R.
613. Iris pallida Lam. subsp. illyrica (Tommasini) T. Wraber - Rakitovec, 2013, J. B., B. R.
614. Iris pallida Lam. subsp. illyrica (Tommasini) T. Wraber - Slavnik, 2013, J. B.
615. Iris pseudacorus L. - Želodnik, 2013, B. V.
616. Iris sibirica L. - Rateče, 2013, B. V., T. Č.
617. Iris sibirica L. subsp. erirrhiza - Kojca, 2012, L. & I. D.
618. Juncus effusus L. - Slavnik, 2013, J. B.
619. Juniperus communis L. - Tolminski Triglav, Poloje, 2013, L. & I. D.
620. Jurinea mollis (L.) Reichenb. - Podlipnik, 2013, J. B.
621. Laburnum alpinum (Mill.) Presl. - Julijske Alpe, pod Šoštarjem, 2013, L. & I. D.
622. Laserpitium latifolium L. - Italija; Kolovrat (nad Dreko), 2013, L. & I. D.
623. Laserpitium latifolium L. - Kucelj-Čaven, 2013, J. B., B. R.
624. Laserpitium latifolium L. - Rakitovec, 2013, J. B., B. R.
625. Laurus nobilis L. - Ankaran, 2013, J. B., B. R.
626. Leontopodium alpinum Cass. - Julijske Alpe, Prvi Vogel v Fužinskih planinah, 2013, L. & I. D.
627. Leucojum aestivum L. - Cerkniško jezero, Martinjak, 2013, B. D.
628. Leucojum vernum L. - Bohor, 2013, J. B.
629. Ligustrum vulgare L. - Lj. - Šentvid, 2013, J. B., B. R.
630. Lilium carniolicum Bernh. - Snežnik, 2013, J. B., B. R.
631. Lilium martagon L. - Dleskovška planota, planina Ravne, 2013, B. D.
632. Lilium martagon L. - Porezen, 2013, J. B., B. R.
633. Limonium angustifolium (Tausch) Degen - Koper, 2013, J. B., B. R.
634. Linum narbonense L. - Slavnik, 2013, J. B., B. R.
635. Liparis loeselii (L.) Rich. - Cerkniška jezero, Dujce, 2013, B. D.
636. Lithospermum officinale L. - Stena, 2013, J. B.
637. Lonicera alpigena L. - Čaven, 2013, J. B.
638. Luzula exspectata Bačič & Jogan - Julijske Alpe, Kreda v Fužinskih planinah, 2013, L. & I. D.
639. Luzula nivea (L.) DC. - planina Berebica (Trenta), 2013, L. & I. D.
640. Lysimachia vulgaris L. - Rakitovec, 2013, J. B., B. R.
641. Lythrum salicaria L. - Prevoje, 2012, J. B.
642. Melica ciliata L. - Rakitovec, 2013, J. B.
643. Muscari botryoides (L.) Mill. - Žadovinek, 2013, J. B.
644. Myrrhis odorata (L.) Scop. - Pohoški Kup (Porezen), 2013, L. & I. D.
645. Myrrhis odorata (L.) Scop. - Porezen, 2013, J. B., B. R., D. K., R. P.
646. Nigella damascena L. - Dragonja, 2013, J. B.
647. Omphalodes verna Moench. - Planina nad Vrhniko, 650 m, Ulovka, 2013, J. M.
648. Orchis laxiflora Lam. - Movraška vala, Dvori, 2013, B. D.
649. Origanum vulgare L. - Podsreda, 2013, J. B.
650. Orlaya daucoides (L.) Greuter - Dragonja, 2013, J. B.
651. Orlaya grandiflora (L.) Hoffm. - Dragonja, 2013, J. B.
652. Ornithogalum pyrenaicum L. - Šentvid, 2013, B. R.
653. Ostrya carpinifolia Scop. - Čaven, 2013, J. B., B. R.
654. Osyris alba L. - Osp, 2013, J. B., B. R.
655. Paeonia officinalis L. - Nanos, 2013, J. B.
656. Paeonia officinalis L. - Lipnik, 2012, J. B.
657. Paliurus spina-christi Mill. - Dragonja (Stena), 2013, J. B.
658. Paliurus spina-christi Mill. - Osp, 2013, J. B., B. R.
659. Papaver rhoeas L. - Veniše, 2013, J. B.
660. Paris quadrifolia L. - Kolovec, 2013, J. B., B. R.
661. Pedicularis hacquetii Graf ex Hoppe - Ravenska planina pod Črno goro, 2012, L. & I. D.
662. Pedicularis verticillata L. - Porezen, 2013, J. B., B. R., D. K., R. P.
663. Peucedanum oreoselinum (L.) Moench - Žadovinek, 2013, J. B.
664. Phyteuma orbiculare L. - Blegoš, 2013, S. F.
665. Phyteuma orbiculare L. - Huda luknja, 2013, J. B., B. R.
666. Pistacia terebinthus L. - Dragonja, 2013, J. B.
667. Pistacia terebinthus L. - Hrastovlje, 2013, J. B., B. R.
668. Polygonatum verticillatum All. - Porezen, 2013, J. B., B. R.
669. Polygonatum verticillatum All. - Snežnik, 2013, J. B., B. R.
670. Potentilla caulescens Torn. - dolina Belce v Karavankah, 2012, L. & I. D.
671. Potentilla clusiana Jacq. - Hrašenska planina (Karavanke), 2013, L. & I. D.
672. Potentilla nitida L. - Trentski Pelc, 2013, L. & I. D.
673. Primula auricula L. - Kucelj, 2013, J. B., B. R.
674. Primula auricula L. - Plešivec (Trenta, Staro Utro), 2013, L. & I. D.
675. Prospero elisae Speta - Dragonja, 2013, J. B.
676. Prunella grandiflora (L.) Scholler - Porezen, 2013, J. B., B. R.
677. Prunus mahaleb L. - Podlipnik, 2013, J. B.
678. Prunus spinosa L. - Lj. - Šentvid, 2013, J. B., B. R.
679. Prunus spinosa L. - Podgorje, 2013, J. B., B. R.
680. Prunus spinosa L. - Rakitovec, 2013, J. B., B. R.
681. Pulsatilla montana (Hoppe) Rchb. - Nanos, 2012, J. B.
682. Rhamnus pumilus Turra. - Rakitovec, 2013, J. B., B. R.
683. Rhinanthus angustifolius C.C. Gmelin - Podgorje, 2013, J. B.
684. Rhodiola rosea L. - Julijske Alpe, pod Slatno v Fužinskih planinah, 2013, L. & I. D.
685. Rhododendron hirsutum L. - Porezen, 2013, J. B., B. R.
686. Rhododendron x intermedium Tausch - Plešivec (Staro Utro, Trenta), 2013, L. & I. D.
687. Rhynchospora alba (L.) Vahl - Želodnik, Češeniške gmajna, 2013, B. V.
688. Ribes alpinum L. - Snežnik, 2013, J. B., B. R.
689. Rosa canina L. - Tolminski Triglav, Poloje, 2013, L. & I. D.
690. Rosa canina L. - Kanalski Kolovrat, 2012, L. & I. D.
691. Rosa glauca Pourr. - Ilirska Bistica, 2012, J. B.
692. Rosa pendulina L. - Kobla, 2013, L. & I. D.
693. Rosa pimpinellifolia L. - Čaven, 2013, J. B., B. R.
694. Rosa pimpinellifolia L. - Slavnik, 2013, J. B., B. R.
695. Rosa sempervirens L. - Dragonja 2011, 2012, J. B.
696. Rosa villosa L. - Italija; Kolovrat (nad Dreko), 2013, L. & I. D.
697. Ruscus aculeatus L. - Dragonja, 2013, J. B.
698. Ruscus hypoglossum L. - Podsreda, 2013, J. B.
699. Ruta divaricata Ten. - Hrastovlje, 2013, J. B.
700. Salvia glutinosa L. - Šentjurij, 2013, J. M.
701. Salvia glutinosa L. - Koreno, 2013, J. M.
702. Salvia officinalis L. - Podgorje, 2013, J. B., B. R.
703. Salvia pratensis L. - Močile (Anhovo), 2013, J. B.
704. Sambucus ebulus L. - Rakitovec, 2013, J. B., B. R.
705. Sambucus racemosa L. - Uršlja gora, 2013, J. B.
706. Saxifraga crustata Vest - Kucelj, 2013, J. B., B. R.
707. Saxifraga squarrosa Sieber - Prvi, Srednji in Zadnji Vogel v Fužinskih planinah, 2013, L. & I. D.
708. Scilla litardierei Breistr. - Planinsko polje, 2013, J. B.
709. Scorzonera rosea Waldst. & Kit. - Porezen, 2013, J. B., B. R., D. K., R. P.
710. Serratula lycopifolia (Vill.) A.Kern. - Rakitovec, 2013, J. B., B. R.
711. Serratula lycopifolia (Vill.) A.Kern. - Slavnik, 2013, J. B.
712. Serratula tinctoria L. subsp. tinctoria - Kolovrat (nad Dreko, Italija), 2013, L. & I. D.
713. Serratula tinctoria L. subsp. tinctoria - Porezen, 2013, J. B., B. R.
714. Serratula tinctoria L. subsp. tinctoria - Rakitovec, 2013, J. B., B. R.
715. Silene hayekiana Handel - Mazzeti & Janchen - Kucelj, 2013, J. B., B. R.
716. Silene nutans L. - Porezen, 2013, J. B., B. R., D. K., R. P.
717. Solanum dulcamara L. - Slavnik, 2013, J. B., B. R.
718. Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz. - Žabijski vrh, 2013, L. & I. D.
719. Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz. - Rakitovec, 2013, J. B., B. R.
720. Sorbus aucuparia L. subsp. aucuparia - Porezen, 2013, J. B., B. R.
721. Sorbus aucuparia L. subsp. aucuparia - Staro Utro (Trenta), 2013, L. & I. D.
722. Sorbus chamaemespilus (L.) Crantz - Staro Utro (Trenta), 2013, L. & I. D.
723. Spiranthes spiralis (L.) Chevall. - Velike Lipljene, 2013, B. D.
724. Staphylea pinnata L. - Podsreda, 2013, J. B., B. R.
725. Stipa eriocaulis Borb. subsp. austriaca (Beck) Martinovsky - Podgorje, 2013, J. B.
726. Tamus communis L. - Dragonja, 2013, J. B.
727. Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Schultz Bip. - Rakitovec, 2013, J. B., B. R.
728. Telekia speciosa (Schreb.) Baumg. - Snežnik, 2013, J. B., B. R.
729. Teucrium chamaedrys L. - Čaven, 2013, J. B., B. R.
730. Teucrium montanum L. - Staro Utro (Trenta), 2013, L. & I. D.
731. Tragopogon dubius Scop. - Podlipnik, 2013, J. B.
732. Trifolium angustifolium L. - Dragonja, 2013, J. B.
733. Trifolium aureum Pollich - Žadovinek, 2013, J. B.
734. Trifolium incarnatum L. - Slavnik, 2012, J. B.
735. Trifolium incarnatum L. subsp. molinerii (Balb.) Syme - Lipnik, 2012, J. B.
736. Trifolium montanum L. - Nanos, 2013, J. B., B. R.
737. Trifolium noricum Wulfen. - Mangart, 2013, L. & I. D.
738. Trifolium rubens L. - Rakitovec, 2013, J. B., B. R.
739. Vaccinium vitis-idaea L. - Plešivec (Staro Utro, Trenta), 2013, L. & I. D.
740. Veratrum album L. subsp. lobelianum (Bernh. in Schrader) - Porezen, 2013, J. B., B. R., D. K., R. P.
741. Veronica jacquinii Baumg. - Slavnik, 2013, J. B., B. R.
742. Veronica jacquinii Baumg. - Vremščica, 2013, J. B., B. R.
743. Veronica officinalis L. - Snežnik, 2013, J. B., B. R.
744. Vicia sepium L. - Porezen, 2013, J. B., B. R., D. K., R. P.

Collectors of the wild seeds:
dr. Jože Bavcon (J. B.)
dr. Igor Dakskobler (I. D.)
Ljudmila Dakskobler (L. D.)
Branko Dolinar (B. D.)
Janja Makše (J. M.)
mag. Blanka Ravnjak (B. R.)
Po nekaj semen rastlinskih vrst pa so prispevali še:
dr. Tatjana Čelik (T. Č.)
Stanka Fišer (S. F.)
Dawid Kasprzak (D. K.)
Alenka Marinček (A. M.)
Róża Pasterska (R. P.)
dr. Branko Vreš (B. V.)


Semina in horto alpino Juliana Museum historiae naturalis Sloveniae anno 2013 lecta

Nada Praprotnik, Marija Završnik, Klemen Završnik

745. Aconitum angustifolium Bernh. ex Rchb.
746. Aconitum degenii Gáyer subsp. paniculatum (Archang.) Mucher
747. Aconitum lycoctonum L. em Koelle subsp. ranunculifolium (Rchb.) Schinz & Keller
748. Aconitum lycoctonum L. em Koelle subsp. vulparia (Rchb. ex Spreng.) Nym.
749. Adenophora liliifolia (L.) DC.
750. Adenostyles glabra (Miller) DC.
751. Aethionema saxatile (L.) R. Br.
752. Agrimonia eupatoria L.
753. Ajuga reptans L.
754. Allium carinatum L.
755. Allium ericetorum Thore
756. Allium schoenoprasum L. subsp. alpinum (DC.) Čelak.
757. Allium senescens L.
758. Allium ursinum L.
759. Allium victorialis L.
760. Alyssum montanum L.
761. Anemone ranunculoides L.
762. Anemone trifolia L.
763. Angelica sylvestris L.
764. Anthericum ramosum L.
765. Aquilegia bertolonii Schott
766. Aquilegia einseleana F. W. Schultz
767. Aquilegia kitaibelii Schott
768. Aquilegia nigricans Baumg.
769. Aquilegia vulgaris L.
770. Arabis alpina L. subsp. alpina
771. Arabis bellidifolia Crantz subsp. bellidifolia
772. Arabis hirsuta (L.) Scop.
773. Arabis vochinensis Sprengel
774. Armeria alpina (DC.) Willd.
775. Aruncus dioicus (Walter) Fernald
776. Asparagus tenuifolius Lam.
777. Aster alpinus L.
778. Aster amellus L.
779. Astragalus carniolicus A. Kern.
780. Astrantia carniolica Jacq.
781. Astrantia major L.
782. Athamanta turbith (L.) Brot. p. p., em. H. Karst.
783. Atropa bella-dónna L.
784. Aurinia petraea (Ard.) Schur
785. Betonica alopecuros L.
786. Betonica officinalis L.
787. Biscutella laevigata L.
788. Buphthalmum salicifolium L.
789. Bupleurum falcatum L. subsp. cernuum (Ten.) Arcang.
790. Bupleurum petraeum L.
791. Bupleurum ranunculoides L. subsp. ranunculoides
792. Calamintha nepeta (L.) Savi
793. Calluna vulgaris (L.) Hull
794. Caltha palustris L. subsp. palustris
795. Campanula cespitosa Scop.
796. Campanula glomerata L. subsp. glomerata
797. Campanula rapunculoides L.
798. Campanula spicata L.
799. Campanula trachelium L.
800. Cardamine pentaphyllos (L.) Crantz
801. Carduus defloratus L. sensu Kazmi
802. Carex alba Scop.
803. Carlina acaulis L. subsp. acaulis
804. Centaurea alpina L.
805. Centaurea carniolica Host
806. Centaurea dichroantha A. Kerner
807. Centaurea scabiosa L. subsp. fritschii (Hayek) Hayek
808. Centaurea scabiosa L. subsp. scabiosa
809. Centaurea triumfettii All.
810. Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch
811. Cephalanthera rubra (L.) L. C. Rich.
812. Cephalaria leucantha (L.) Roemer & Schultes
813. Cerastium carinthiacum Vest subsp. austroalpinum (Kunz) Kunz
814. Cerastium subtriflorum (Rchb.) Pacher
815. Cerinthe glabra Miller subsp. glabra
816. Chaerophyllum hirsutum L.
817. Chamaecytisus supinus (L.) Link
818. Chenopodium bonus-henricus L.
819. Cirsium carniolicum Scop.
820. Cirsium erisithales (Jacq.) Scop.
821. Cirsium oleraceum (L.) Scop.
822. Cirsium x linkianum Löhr (C. erisithales (Jacq.) Scop. x C. pannonicum (L. f.) Link)
823. Clematis recta L.
824. Clinopodium vulgare L.
825. Convallaria majalis L.
826. Coronilla coronata L.
827. Coronilla emerus L.
828. Cotoneaster dielsianus E. Pritz.
829. Crocus vernus (L.) Hill subsp. albiflorus (Kit.) Ascherson & Graebner
830. Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó
831. Daphne alpina L.
832. Dianthus carthusianorum L.
833. Dianthus hyssopifolius L.
834. Dianthus sanguineus Vis.
835. Dianthus sylvestris Wulfen
836. Dianthus tergestinus (Rchb.) Kerner
837. Dictamnus albus L.
838. Digitalis grandiflora Miller (= D. ambigua Murray)
839. Digitalis laevigata Waldst. & Kit.
840. Dorycnium germanicum (Gremli) Rikli
841. Draba aizoides L.
842. Dryas octopetala L.
843. Drypis spinosa L. subsp. jacquiniana Murb. et Wettst.
844. Echinops exaltatus Schrader
845. Echinops ritro L. subsp. ruthenicus (Bieb.) Nyman.
846. Epilobium montanum L.
847. Epimedium alpinum L.
848. Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm. ex Bernh.) Besser
849. Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz
850. Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz
851. Erigeron caucasicus Steven
852. Erigeron glabratus Hoppe & Hornsch. ex Bluff & Fingerh.
853. Erinus alpinus L.
854. Eryngium alpinum L.
855. Eryngium amethystinum L.
856. Erysimum sylvestre Scop.
857. Euonymus latifolia (L.) Mill.
858. Eupatorium cannabinum L.
859. Euphorbia angulata Jacq.
860. Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim.
861. Filipendula vulgaris Moench
862. Frangula rupestris (Scop.) Schur
863. Fumana procumbens (Dunal) Gren. & Godr.
864. Galanthus nivalis L.
865. Galium boreale L.
866. Galium purpureum L.
867. Galium sylvaticum L.
868. Galium verum L.
869. Genista sericea Wulfen
870. Genista sylvestris Scop.
871. Gentiana angustifolia Vill.
872. Gentiana clusii Perr. & Song.
873. Gentiana cruciata L.
874. Gentianella germanica (Willd.) E. F. Warburg in Clapham, Tutin & E. F. Warburg
875. Geranium macrorrhizum L.
876. Geranium nodosum L.
877. Geranium phaeum L. subsp. phaeum
878. Geranium pratense L.
879. Geranium sanguineum L.
880. Geranium sylvaticum L.
881. Geum rivale L.
882. Geum speciosum Alboff
883. Gladiolus illyricus Koch
884. Globularia cordifolia L.
885. Globularia nudicaulis L.
886. Globularia punctata Lapeyr.
887. Grafia golaka (Hacq.) Rchb.
888. Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R. Br.
889. Gypsophila repens L.
890. Hacquetia epipactis (Scop.) DC.
891. Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Mill. subsp. grandiflorum (Scop.) Schinz & Thell.
892. Heliosperma alpestre (Jacq.) Griseb.
893. Heliosperma pusillum (Waldst. & Kit.) Rchb. subsp. pusillum
894. Helleborus niger L.
895. Helleborus odorus Waldst. & Kit.
896. Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus L.
897. Hesperis candida Kit.
898. Hieracium gymnocephalum Griseb. ex Pant.
899. Hieracium porrifolium L.
900. Hieracium villosum Jacq.
901. Hippocrepis comosa L.
902. Hladnikia pastinacifolia Reichenb.
903. Homogyne sylvestris Cass.
904. Horminum pyrenaicum L.
905. Hypericum montanum L.
906. Hypericum perforatum L.
907. Inula spiraeifolia L.
908. Iris graminea L.
909. Iris sibirica L. subsp. sibirica
910. Kernera saxatilis (L.) Reichenb.
911. Knautia arvensis (L.) Coulter
912. Knautia drymeia Heuffel
913. Knautia fleischmannii (Hladnik ex Reichenb.) Pacher
914. Knautia illyrica G. Beck
915. Laserpitium archangelica Wulfen
916. Laserpitium latifolium L.
917. Laserpitium siler L.
918. Lathyrus occidentalis (Fisch. & Meyer) Fritsch var. montanus (Scop.) Fritsch
919. Lathyrus pratensis L.
920. Lathyrus vernus (L.) Bernh. subsp. vernus
921. Lembotropis nigricans (L.) Griseb. subsp. nigricans
922. Leontodon hispidus L.
923. Leucanthemum ircutianum (Turcz.) DC.
924. Leucojum vernum L.
925. Libanotis sibirica (L.) C. A. Mey. subsp. montana (Crantz) P. W. Ball
926. Ligusticum seguieri (Jacq.) Koch
927. Lilium carniolicum Bernh.
928. Lithospermum officinale L.
929. Lonicera xylosteum L.
930. Lunaria rediviva L.
931. Luzula nivea (L.) DC.
932. Lycopus europaeus L.
933. Lysimachia vulgaris L.
934. Lythrum salicaria L.
935. Medicago lupulina L.
936. Mentha longifolia (L.) Huds.
937. Meum athamanticum Jacq.
938. Micromeria thymifolia (Scop.) Fritsch
939. Minuartia capillacea (All.) Graebn.
940. Minuartia gerardii (Willd.) Hayek
941. Mycelis muralis (L.) Dumort. (= Cicerbita muralis (L.) Wallr.)
942. Myrrhis odorata (L.) Scop.
943. Narcissus poeticus L. subsp. radiiflorus (Salisb.) Baker
944. Omalotheca supina (L.) DC.
945. Omphalodes verna Moench
946. Ornithogalum pyrenaicum L.
947. Paeonia officinalis L.
948. Papaver alpinum L. subsp. ernesti-mayeri Markgraf
949. Papaver alpinum L. subsp. kerneri (Hayek) Fedde
950. Paris quadrifolia L.
951. Parnassia palustris L.
952. Peltaria alliacea Jacq.
953. Petasites albus (L.) Gaertner
954. Petrorhagia saxifraga (L.) Link
955. Peucedanum austriacum (Jacq.) Koch var. rablense (Wulfen) Koch
956. Peucedanum cervaria (L.) Lapeyr.
957. Peucedanum oreoselinum (L.) Moench
958. Peucedanum ostruthium (L.) Koch
959. Phyteuma orbiculare L.
960. Phyteuma spicatum L. subsp. coeruleum R. Schultz
961. Phyteuma spicatum L. subsp. spicatum
962. Plantago atrata Hoppe subsp. fuscescens (Jord.) Pilg.
963. Polemonium caeruleum L.
964. Polygonatum multiflorum (L.) All.
965. Polygonatum odoratum (Miller) Druce
966. Polygonum bistorta L.
967. Polygonum viviparum L.
968. Potentilla alba L.
969. Potentilla carniolica A. Kern.
970. Potentilla erecta (L.) Raeusch.
971. Potentilla rupestris L.
972. Prenanthes purpurea L.
973. Primula elatior (L.) Hill.
974. Primula veris L. subsp. columnae (Ten.) Lüdi in Hegi
975. Prunella grandiflora (L.) Scholler
976. Prunella vulgaris L.
977. Pyrola chlorantha Sw.
978. Ranunculus carinthiacus Hoppe
979. Ranunculus montanus Willd.
980. Reseda lutea L.
981. Rhodiola rosea L.
982. Rhododendron hirsutum L.
983. Rubus saxatilis L.
984. Rumex scutatus L.
985. Ruta divaricata Ten.
986. Salvia glutinosa L.
987. Salvia verticillata L.
988. Sanguisorba minor Scop.
989. Sanicula europaea L.
990. Satureja subspicata Bartl. ex Vis. subsp. liburnica Šilić
991. Saxifraga burseriana L.
992. Saxifraga crustata Vest
993. Saxifraga cuneifolia L.
994. Saxifraga hostii Tausch
995. Saxifraga paniculata Miller
996. Scabiosa caucasica Bieb.
997. Scabiosa graminifolia L.
998. Scabiosa hladnikiana Host
999. Scabiosa lucida Vill. subsp. stricta (Waldst. & Kit.) Jasiewicz
1000. Scabiosa silenifolia Waldst. & Kit.
1001. Scrophularia vernalis L.
1002. Sedum album L.
1003. Sedum dasyphyllum L.
1004. Sedum maximum (L.) Hoffm.
1005. Senecio abrotanifolius L.
1006. Seseli gouanii Koch
1007. Sibiraea croatica Degen
1008. Silene dioica (L. em Mill.) Clairv.
1009. Silene hayekiana Hand.-Mazz. & Janchen
1010. Silene latifolia Poiret
1011. Silene nutans L.
1012. Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. glareosa (Jordan) Marsde-Jones & Turill
1013. Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke subsp. vulgaris
1014. Solidago virgaurea L. subsp. virgaurea
1015. Spiraea decumbens Koch subsp. decumbens
1016. Stachys recta L.
1017. Stachys sylvatica L.
1018. Succisa pratensis Moench
1019. Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Schultz Bip. subsp. clusii (Fischer ex Reichenb.) Heywood
1020. Taraxacum officinale agg.
1021. Taxus baccata L.
1022. Telekia speciosa (Schreber) Baumg.
1023. Tephroseris pseudocrispa (Fiori) Holub
1024. Thalictrum minus L.
1025. Thlaspi praecox Wulfen
1026. Tofieldia calyculata (L.) Wahlenb.
1027. Trifolium montanum L.
1028. Trifolium rubens L.
1029. Trollius europaeus L.
1030. Tussilago farfara L.
1031. Valeriana montana L.
1032. Valeriana officinalis L.
1033. Valeriana tripteris L.
1034. Verbascum alpinum Turra
1035. Verbascum blattaria L.
1036. Veronica aphylla L.
1037. Veronica barrelieri Schott ex Roem. & Schult.
1038. Veronica chamaedrys L.
1039. Veronica maritima L.
1040. Veronica officinalis L.
1041. Veronica urticifolia Jacq.
1042. Viburnum opulus L.
1043. Vicia oroboides Wulfen
1044. Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medik.

Curator: dr. Nada Praprotnik
Hortulani: Marija Završnik & Klemen Završnik, dipl. inž. agr. in h.

 

DESIDERATA 2013 (.pdf)

 

 

Please send all seeds orders to the:

Botanični vrt Univerze v Ljubljani

Ižanska cesta 15

SI-1000 Ljubljana

Slovenija

Tel.: +386(0) 1427-12-80

Website: www.botanicni-vrt.si

Desiderata 2013

         
         
         
         
         

 Your address:

 
 

In response to the International Convention on Biological Diversity (Rio de

Janeiro, 1992), the Hortus Botanicus Universitatis Labacensis supplies the

seeds requested as laid down in the present Convention.

I agree to comply with the conditions above.

Signature _________________________________ Date _____________________

Please return this order form with numbers you wish to receive!

Zadnja sprememba: Sreda 11. December 2019, 21:13.
© 2019 BOTANIČNI VRT